Manu to Churaibari Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Manu to Churaibari Train Information

Distance
69 kms
Duration
01h 33m
Trains During Day
6
Trains At Night
3

Online Train Ticket Booking from Manu to Churaibari

Looking to book Manu to Churaibari trains? Booking a train ticket from Manu to Churaibari is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Manu to Churaibari trains or find the train seat availability from Manu to Churaibari, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Manu to Churaibari are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Manu to Churaibari, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Manu to Churaibari train.

There are 9 trains running from Manu to Churaibari covering an approximate distance of 69 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Churaibari from Manu by train. The first train from Manu to Churaibari is HUMSAFAR EXP (12504), departing at 06:38 from Ambassa (ABSA). AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) is the fastest among the Manu to Churaibari Trains. It departs from Ambassa (ABSA) at 07:10 and arrives at Dharmanagar (DMR) at 08:28, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 18 mins. The last train from Manu to Churaibari is AGTL GHY SPL (05628), departing at 20:14 from Ambassa (ABSA). You can get detailed information about Manu to Churaibari train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Manu to Churaibari

AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) departs every Friday from Manu at 07:10 and arrives at Churaibari at 08:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 18 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14619) departs every Thursday from Manu at 16:19 and arrives at Churaibari at 17:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 31 mins.

AGTL GHY SPL (05628) departs every Thursday from Manu at 20:14 and arrives at Churaibari at 21:42, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

TEJAS EXPRESS (20501) departs every Monday from Manu at 20:08 and arrives at Churaibari at 21:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 27 mins.

AGTL RKMP SPL (01666) departs every Sunday from Manu at 16:19 and arrives at Churaibari at 17:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 33 mins.

Daily Trains from Manu to Churaibari

AGTL SCL EXP (15663) departs daily from Manu at 13:00 and arrives at Churaibari at 14:32, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 30 mins.

AGTL DMR PASS (05675) departs daily from Manu at 20:11 and arrives at Churaibari at 22:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 9 mins.

Manu to Churaibari Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Manu to Churaibari, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Manu to Churaibari train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Manu to Churaibari on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹30 to ₹710. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹30.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Manu to Churaibari for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
CC₹265
SL₹100
2S₹30
2A₹710

Manu to Churaibari Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Manu to Churaibari. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Manu to Churaibari route. The total time taken by different trains running from Manu to Churaibari can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Manu is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Manu to Churaibari?
There are 9 trains that run from Manu to Churaibari route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Manu to Churaibari.
How can I book a train from Manu to Churaibari?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Manu to Churaibari by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Manu to Churaibari?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Manu to Churaibari, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Manu to Churaibari?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Manu?
There are 1 stations in Manu.
How many railway stations are there in Churaibari?
There are 1 stations in Churaibari.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Manu to Churaibari?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.