Mancherial to Singarayakonda Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Mancherial to Singarayakonda Train Information

Distance
466 kms
Duration
07h 42m
Trains During Day
6
Trains At Night
8

Online Train Ticket Booking from Mancherial to Singarayakonda

Looking to book Mancherial to Singarayakonda trains? Booking a train ticket from Mancherial to Singarayakonda is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Mancherial to Singarayakonda trains or find the train seat availability from Mancherial to Singarayakonda, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Mancherial to Singarayakonda are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Mancherial to Singarayakonda, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Mancherial to Singarayakonda train.

There are 14 trains running from Mancherial to Singarayakonda covering an approximate distance of 466 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Singarayakonda from Mancherial by train. The first train from Mancherial to Singarayakonda is INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645), departing at 10:25 from Manchiryal (MCI). BAGMATI EXP (12577) is the fastest among the Mancherial to Singarayakonda Trains. It departs from Ramagundam (RDM) at 23:05 and arrives at Ongole (OGL) at 06:04, covering the distance in just 6 hrs 59 mins. The last train from Mancherial to Singarayakonda is BAGMATI EXP (12577), departing at 23:05 from Ramagundam (RDM). You can get detailed information about Mancherial to Singarayakonda train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Mancherial to Singarayakonda

PNBE ERS EXPRES (22670) departs every Wednesday from Mancherial at 20:20 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 03:59, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 39 mins.

HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) departs every Wednesday from Mancherial at 14:53 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 22:43, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 50 mins.

BAGMATI EXP (12577) departs every Wednesday from Mancherial at 23:05 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 06:04, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 59 mins.

INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) departs every Tuesday from Mancherial at 10:25 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 17:43, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 18 mins.

BGKT MQ SF EXP (22673) departs every Friday from Mancherial at 21:00 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 03:59, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 59 mins.

PPTA SMVB EXP (22351) departs every Saturday from Mancherial at 23:05 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 06:04, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 59 mins.

BSBS RMM EXP (22536) departs every Monday from Mancherial at 19:00 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 02:29, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 29 mins.

BKN MDU SF EXP (22632) departs every Monday from Mancherial at 21:00 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 04:38, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 38 mins.

BSP MAS SF EXP (12851) departs every Sunday from Mancherial at 18:05 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 25 mins.

Daily Trains from Mancherial to Singarayakonda

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12616) departs daily from Mancherial at 16:10 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 23:39, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 29 mins.

NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655) departs daily from Mancherial at 16:29 and arrives at Singarayakonda at 23:48, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 19 mins.

Mancherial to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Mancherial to Singarayakonda, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Mancherial to Singarayakonda train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Mancherial to Singarayakonda on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹310 to ₹1875. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹310.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Mancherial to Singarayakonda for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1875
2A₹1120
3A₹800
SL₹310
3E₹740

Mancherial to Singarayakonda Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Mancherial to Singarayakonda. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Mancherial to Singarayakonda route. The total time taken by different trains running from Mancherial to Singarayakonda can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Mancherial is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Mancherial to Singarayakonda?
There are 14 trains that run from Mancherial to Singarayakonda route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Mancherial to Singarayakonda.
How can I book a train from Mancherial to Singarayakonda?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Mancherial to Singarayakonda by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Mancherial to Singarayakonda?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Mancherial to Singarayakonda, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Mancherial to Singarayakonda?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Mancherial?
There are 1 stations in Mancherial.
How many railway stations are there in Singarayakonda?
There are 1 stations in Singarayakonda.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Mancherial to Singarayakonda?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.