Mainpuri to Vyara Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Mainpuri to Vyara Train Information

Distance
1134 kms
Duration
18h 33m
Trains During Day
9
Trains At Night
7

Online Train Ticket Booking from Mainpuri to Vyara

Looking to book Mainpuri to Vyara trains? Booking a train ticket from Mainpuri to Vyara is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Mainpuri to Vyara trains or find the train seat availability from Mainpuri to Vyara, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Mainpuri to Vyara are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Mainpuri to Vyara, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Mainpuri to Vyara train.

There are 16 trains running from Mainpuri to Vyara covering an approximate distance of 1134 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Vyara from Mainpuri by train. The first train from Mainpuri to Vyara is DNR UDHNA SF EX (20934), departing at 02:45 from Manikpur Junction (MKP). PNBE BDTS SF EX (22972) is the fastest among the Mainpuri to Vyara Trains. It departs from Satna Junction (STA) at 08:00 and arrives at Bhestan (BHET) at 00:10, covering the distance in just 16 hrs 10 mins. The last train from Mainpuri to Vyara is DNR BL SPL (09026), departing at 23:57 from Manikpur Junction (MKP). You can get detailed information about Mainpuri to Vyara train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Mainpuri to Vyara

PRYJ ADI SF EXP (22968) departs every Friday from Mainpuri at 20:45 and arrives at Vyara at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 5 mins.

DNR BL SPL (09026) departs every Tuesday from Mainpuri at 23:57 and arrives at Vyara at 20:30, covering the entire distance in 20 hrs 33 mins.

BSBS UDHANA EXP (20930) departs every Sunday from Mainpuri at 10:20 and arrives at Vyara at 05:15, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 55 mins.

SPJ ADI SPL (09414) departs every Thursday from Mainpuri at 16:15 and arrives at Vyara at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 21 hrs 35 mins.

ASN ADI EXPRESS (19436) departs every Sunday from Mainpuri at 09:24 and arrives at Vyara at 08:07, covering the entire distance in 22 hrs 43 mins.

REWA RJT SUP EXP (22938) departs every Monday from Mainpuri at 20:55 and arrives at Vyara at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 55 mins.

EKNR MAHAMANA EX (20906) departs every Saturday from Mainpuri at 20:55 and arrives at Vyara at 13:50, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 55 mins.

BL SHRAMIK EXP (19052) departs every Tuesday from Mainpuri at 11:35 and arrives at Vyara at 04:08, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 32 mins.

PNBE BDTS SF EX (22972) departs every Thursday from Mainpuri at 08:00 and arrives at Vyara at 00:10, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 10 mins.

BDTS HUMSAFAR EX (22914) departs every Wednesday from Mainpuri at 08:00 and arrives at Vyara at 00:13, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 13 mins.

EKNR MAHAMANA (20904) departs every Thursday from Mainpuri at 11:35 and arrives at Vyara at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 38 mins.

BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) departs every Wednesday from Mainpuri at 08:20 and arrives at Vyara at 04:50, covering the entire distance in 20 hrs 30 mins.

Daily Trains from Mainpuri to Vyara

There is no daily train between Mainpuri and Vyara.

Mainpuri to Vyara Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Mainpuri to Vyara, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Mainpuri to Vyara train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Mainpuri to Vyara on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹510 to ₹1970. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹510.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Mainpuri to Vyara for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1970
3A₹1370
SL₹510

Mainpuri to Vyara Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Mainpuri to Vyara. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Mainpuri to Vyara route. The total time taken by different trains running from Mainpuri to Vyara can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Mainpuri is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Mainpuri to Vyara?
There are 16 trains that run from Mainpuri to Vyara route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Mainpuri to Vyara.
How can I book a train from Mainpuri to Vyara?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Mainpuri to Vyara by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Mainpuri to Vyara?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Mainpuri to Vyara, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Mainpuri to Vyara?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Mainpuri?
There are 1 stations in Mainpuri.
How many railway stations are there in Vyara?
There are 1 stations in Vyara.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Mainpuri to Vyara?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.