Lakheri to Sambhar Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Lakheri to Sambhar Train Information

Distance
183 kms
Duration
03h 27m
Trains During Day
22
Trains At Night
15

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lakheri to Sambhar

Looking to book Lakheri to Sambhar trains? Booking a train ticket from Lakheri to Sambhar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lakheri to Sambhar trains or find the train seat availability from Lakheri to Sambhar, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Lakheri to Sambhar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lakheri to Sambhar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lakheri to Sambhar train.

There are 37 trains running from Lakheri to Sambhar covering an approximate distance of 183 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Sambhar from Lakheri by train. The first train from Lakheri to Sambhar is KOTA HISAR EXP (19813), departing at 00:35 from Lakheri (LKE). BXN JP EXP (19722) is the fastest among the Lakheri to Sambhar Trains. It departs from Devpura (DPZ) at 17:14 and arrives at Sanganer (SNGN) at 19:05, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 51 mins. The last train from Lakheri to Sambhar is BGKT HUMSAFAR (20482), departing at 23:30 from Sawai Madhopur Jun (SWM). You can get detailed information about Lakheri to Sambhar train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Lakheri to Sambhar

DURG AII EXPRES (18207) departs every Tuesday from Lakheri at 12:55 and arrives at Sambhar at 15:41, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 46 mins.

BDTS AII SF SPL (09622) departs every Tuesday from Lakheri at 03:55 and arrives at Sambhar at 08:19, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 24 mins.

MARUSAGAR EXP (12977) departs every Tuesday from Lakheri at 11:05 and arrives at Sambhar at 14:22, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 17 mins.

BDTS JP SFAST (22933) departs every Tuesday from Lakheri at 07:15 and arrives at Sambhar at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) departs every Saturday from Lakheri at 06:55 and arrives at Sambhar at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

VSKP BGKT EXP (18573) departs every Friday from Lakheri at 11:40 and arrives at Sambhar at 15:06, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 26 mins.

MQ BGKT EXPRESS (22674) departs every Wednesday from Lakheri at 06:55 and arrives at Sambhar at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

PURI BKN S F (20472) departs every Thursday from Lakheri at 11:45 and arrives at Sambhar at 15:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 30 mins.

PURI JU S F (20813) departs every Friday from Lakheri at 04:00 and arrives at Sambhar at 08:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12395) departs every Thursday from Lakheri at 11:05 and arrives at Sambhar at 14:22, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 17 mins.

TPTY DKBJ SF SPL (09716) departs every Thursday from Lakheri at 04:05 and arrives at Sambhar at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

SNSI DKBJ SF SPL (09740) departs every Monday from Lakheri at 05:35 and arrives at Sambhar at 08:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

UDN HSR SPL (09091) departs every Wednesday from Lakheri at 12:40 and arrives at Sambhar at 15:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

ANANYA EXPRESS (12315) departs every Friday from Lakheri at 13:55 and arrives at Sambhar at 16:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

DURG AII EXP (18213) departs every Monday from Lakheri at 12:55 and arrives at Sambhar at 14:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

BDTS BKN SPL (04712) departs every Monday from Lakheri at 11:45 and arrives at Sambhar at 15:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

KCG JAIPUR EXP (19714) departs every Wednesday from Lakheri at 04:25 and arrives at Sambhar at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

BGKT HUMSAFAR (20482) departs every Sunday from Lakheri at 23:30 and arrives at Sambhar at 01:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

SUR AII SF SPL (09628) departs every Friday from Lakheri at 12:40 and arrives at Sambhar at 14:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

CBE JAIPUR EXP (12969) departs every Sunday from Lakheri at 04:25 and arrives at Sambhar at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) departs every Friday from Lakheri at 01:20 and arrives at Sambhar at 08:43, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 23 mins.

Daily Trains from Lakheri to Sambhar

RANTHAMBHORE EXP (12465) departs daily from Lakheri at 13:15 and arrives at Sambhar at 18:01, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 44 mins.

BPL JU EXPRESS (14814) departs daily from Lakheri at 03:50 and arrives at Sambhar at 13:09, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 17 mins.

DAYODAI EXP (12181) departs daily from Lakheri at 08:00 and arrives at Sambhar at 12:21, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 21 mins.

BXN JP EXP (19722) departs daily from Lakheri at 17:14 and arrives at Sambhar at 19:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 51 mins.

MMCT JAIPUR SF (12955) departs daily from Lakheri at 09:45 and arrives at Sambhar at 12:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

Lakheri to Sambhar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lakheri to Sambhar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lakheri to Sambhar train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Lakheri to Sambhar on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Lakheri to Sambhar for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175

Lakheri to Sambhar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lakheri to Sambhar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lakheri to Sambhar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lakheri to Sambhar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lakheri is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Lakheri to Sambhar?
There are 37 trains that run from Lakheri to Sambhar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lakheri to Sambhar.
How can I book a train from Lakheri to Sambhar?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Lakheri to Sambhar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lakheri to Sambhar?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lakheri to Sambhar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lakheri to Sambhar?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Lakheri?
There are 1 stations in Lakheri.
How many railway stations are there in Sambhar?
There are 1 stations in Sambhar.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Lakheri to Sambhar?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.