Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

DURG AII EXP - 18213, Durg (DURG) to Jaipur (JP)

Train Code
18213
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
25hr 45min
Distance
1263 km
Total Stops
19
Check Availability

18213 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

DURG (Durg)

Day 1

0 km

source

16:00

R (Raipur Junction)

Day 1

37 km

16:45

16:55

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 1

101 km

17:43

17:45

USL (Usalapur)

Day 1

153 km

19:05

19:15

PND (Pendra Road)

Day 1

245 km

20:43

20:45

APR (Anuppur Junction)

Day 1

295 km

21:35

21:40

SDL (Shahdol)

Day 1

336 km

22:25

22:27

UMR (Umaria)

Day 1

403 km

23:29

23:31

KMZ (Katni Murwara)

Day 2

462 km

01:00

01:10

DMO (Damoh)

Day 2

571 km

02:36

02:38

SGO (Saugor)

Day 2

648 km

03:50

04:00

ASKN (Ashok Nagar)

Day 2

795 km

06:32

06:34

GUNA (Guna)

Day 2

839 km

07:40

07:50

RTA (Ruthiyai)

Day 2

859 km

08:28

08:30

CAG (Chhabra Gugor)

Day 2

898 km

09:08

09:10

BAZ (Baran)

Day 2

957 km

09:50

09:55

KOTA (Kota Junction)

Day 2

1024 km

11:20

11:30

SWM (Sawai Madhopur)

Day 2

1131 km

13:30

13:40

DPA (Durgapura)

Day 2

1255 km

15:19

15:21

JP (Jaipur)

Day 2

1263 km

15:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Durg (DURG)

Durg, Railway Colony, Chhattisgarh 491001, India

Jaipur (JP)

Jaipur Jn., 302006, Railway Station Rd, Gopalbari, Jeypore, Odisha 302006, India

Railway Stations in Durg

DURG

Durg

Railway Stations in Jaipur

KOTA

Kota Jn

About 18213 DURG AII EXP

DURG AII EXP 18213 operates between Durg and Jaipur. Regarding DURG AII EXP 18213 timings, this train departs at from the DURG to arrive at the JP at 15:50. Total duration of the train from Durg to Jaipur is 25hr 45min. There are 19 stations between the Durg and Jaipur. It covers the distance of 1263 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Durg to Jaipur costs?
A: The Durg to Jaipur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18213 DURG AII EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18213 DURG AII EXP ?
A: DURG AII EXP 18213 covers 1263 km to reach Jaipur Station. DURG AII EXP 18213 passes through 19 stations.
Q: Is DURG AII EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of DURG AII EXP on Live Train Running Status.