Kolha to Karkheli Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kolha to Karkheli Train Information

Distance
91 kms
Duration
02h 20m
Trains During Day
21
Trains At Night
21

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kolha to Karkheli

Looking to book Kolha to Karkheli trains? Booking a train ticket from Kolha to Karkheli is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kolha to Karkheli trains or find the train seat availability from Kolha to Karkheli, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kolha to Karkheli are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kolha to Karkheli, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kolha to Karkheli train.

There are 42 trains running from Kolha to Karkheli covering an approximate distance of 91 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Karkheli from Kolha by train. The first train from Kolha to Karkheli is BKN KCG SPL (07054), departing at 01:30 from Purna Junction (PAU). PAU PNBE EXP (17610) is the fastest among the Kolha to Karkheli Trains. It departs from Purna Junction (PAU) at 14:10 and arrives at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 14:37, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 27 mins. The last train from Kolha to Karkheli is JAIPUR KCG EXP (19713), departing at 23:50 from Purna Junction (PAU). You can get detailed information about Kolha to Karkheli train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kolha to Karkheli

RJT MBNR SPL (09575) departs every Tuesday from Kolha at 12:00 and arrives at Karkheli at 13:52, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 52 mins.

AK KCG EXPRESS (17640) departs every Tuesday from Kolha at 13:00 and arrives at Karkheli at 15:34, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 34 mins.

ASR NED SF EXP (12422) departs every Tuesday from Kolha at 20:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

DR KZJ SPL (07196) departs every Friday from Kolha at 06:30 and arrives at Karkheli at 11:59, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 29 mins.

DR KZJ SPL (07198) departs every Monday from Kolha at 06:30 and arrives at Karkheli at 11:29, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 59 mins.

SNSI TPTY EXP (17418) departs every Thursday from Kolha at 02:10 and arrives at Karkheli at 05:09, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 59 mins.

JP HYB EXP (17019) departs every Wednesday from Kolha at 22:50 and arrives at Karkheli at 02:19, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 29 mins.

NSL MAS WKLY EXP (16004) departs every Monday from Kolha at 18:00 and arrives at Karkheli at 20:59, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 59 mins.

OKHA RMM EXP (16734) departs every Wednesday from Kolha at 10:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 12:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 18 mins.

SNSI VSKP EXP (18504) departs every Saturday from Kolha at 02:10 and arrives at Karkheli at 05:48, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

MARATHWADA S K (12754) departs every Thursday from Kolha at 22:30 and arrives at Karkheli at 00:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

KOP DHN EXP (11045) departs every Friday from Kolha at 18:12 and arrives at Karkheli at 19:27, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

AWB NED EXP (17619) departs every Monday from Kolha at 04:25 and arrives at Karkheli at 06:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

PAU TPTY SPL (07607) departs every Monday from Kolha at 12:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 14:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

AK TPTY SF SPL (07606) departs every Sunday from Kolha at 11:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 13:44, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 4 mins.

BKN KCG SPL (07054) departs every Thursday from Kolha at 01:30 and arrives at Karkheli at 03:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

DADN YPR EXP (19301) departs every Monday from Kolha at 15:30 and arrives at Karkheli at 17:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

JP HYB EXP SPL (07116) departs every Monday from Kolha at 19:00 and arrives at Karkheli at 20:48, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 48 mins.

JAIPUR KCG EXP (19713) departs every Sunday from Kolha at 23:50 and arrives at Karkheli at 02:48, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

SGNR NED EXP (12440) departs every Saturday from Kolha at 20:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

SGNR NED EXP (17624) departs every Monday from Kolha at 01:30 and arrives at Karkheli at 02:30, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

PAU PNBE EXP (17610) departs every Thursday from Kolha at 14:10 and arrives at Karkheli at 14:37, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 27 mins.

LTT NED SPL (07429) departs every Friday from Kolha at 07:00 and arrives at Karkheli at 08:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

LTT NED SPL (07427) departs every Wednesday from Kolha at 07:00 and arrives at Karkheli at 08:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 5 mins.

NED HUMSAFAR (12752) departs every Monday from Kolha at 14:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 15:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 10 mins.

AADR NED SF EXP (22710) departs every Friday from Kolha at 20:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

Daily Trains from Kolha to Karkheli

MARATHWADA EXP (17687) departs daily from Kolha at 19:55 and arrives at Karkheli at 23:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 24 mins.

DEVAGIRI EXPRESS (17057) departs daily from Kolha at 06:51 and arrives at Karkheli at 10:19, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

RAJYA RANI EXP (17612) departs daily from Kolha at 05:15 and arrives at Karkheli at 07:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

TAPOVAN EXPRESS (17617) departs daily from Kolha at 15:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 18:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) departs daily from Kolha at 02:05 and arrives at Karkheli at 06:09, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 4 mins.

SACHKHAND EXP (12716) departs daily from Kolha at 11:45 and arrives at Karkheli at 14:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

PUNE NANDED EXP (17629) departs daily from Kolha at 07:00 and arrives at Karkheli at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

AJANTA EXPRESS (17063) departs daily from Kolha at 01:40 and arrives at Karkheli at 04:34, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 54 mins.

PNVL NED EXPRESS (17613) departs daily from Kolha at 06:52 and arrives at Karkheli at 08:45, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 53 mins.

SBC NANDED EXP (16593) departs daily from Kolha at 20:30 and arrives at Karkheli at 23:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

Kolha to Karkheli Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kolha to Karkheli, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kolha to Karkheli train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kolha to Karkheli on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹80 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹80.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kolha to Karkheli for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹265
2S₹80
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145

Kolha to Karkheli Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kolha to Karkheli. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kolha to Karkheli route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kolha to Karkheli can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kolha is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Kolha to Karkheli?
There are 42 trains that run from Kolha to Karkheli route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kolha to Karkheli.
How can I book a train from Kolha to Karkheli?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kolha to Karkheli by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kolha to Karkheli?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kolha to Karkheli, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kolha to Karkheli?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Kolha?
There are 1 stations in Kolha.
How many railway stations are there in Karkheli?
There are 1 stations in Karkheli.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kolha to Karkheli?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.