Kaptanganj to Hapur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kaptanganj to Hapur Train Information

Distance
765 kms
Duration
13h 49m
Trains During Day
7
Trains At Night
10

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kaptanganj to Hapur

Looking to book Kaptanganj to Hapur trains? Booking a train ticket from Kaptanganj to Hapur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kaptanganj to Hapur trains or find the train seat availability from Kaptanganj to Hapur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kaptanganj to Hapur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kaptanganj to Hapur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kaptanganj to Hapur train.

There are 17 trains running from Kaptanganj to Hapur covering an approximate distance of 765 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Hapur from Kaptanganj by train. The first train from Kaptanganj to Hapur is CHAMPRN SATYGRH (14009), departing at 01:20 from Kaptanganj Junctio (CPJ). ARUNACHAL EXP (22411) is the fastest among the Kaptanganj to Hapur Trains. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) at 23:25 and arrives at Anand Vihar Termin (ANVT) at 11:30, covering the distance in just 12 hrs 5 mins. The last train from Kaptanganj to Hapur is AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909), departing at 23:45 from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). You can get detailed information about Kaptanganj to Hapur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kaptanganj to Hapur

KYQ ANVT EXP (15621) departs every Friday from Kaptanganj at 02:40 and arrives at Hapur at 16:45, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 3 mins.

ANVT GARIB RATH (12211) departs every Friday from Kaptanganj at 22:40 and arrives at Hapur at 12:35, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 55 mins.

GKP ANVT EXP (15057) departs every Thursday from Kaptanganj at 20:55 and arrives at Hapur at 10:06, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 11 mins.

NJP UDZ SPECIAL (19602) departs every Monday from Kaptanganj at 22:05 and arrives at Hapur at 12:00, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 55 mins.

Daily Trains from Kaptanganj to Hapur

SAPT KRANTI EXP (12557) departs daily from Kaptanganj at 17:30 and arrives at Hapur at 07:40, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 10 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs daily from Kaptanganj at 23:45 and arrives at Hapur at 14:10, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 23 mins.

VAISHALI EXP (12553) departs daily from Kaptanganj at 16:55 and arrives at Hapur at 05:38, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 43 mins.

BJU NDLS SPL (02563) departs daily from Kaptanganj at 15:15 and arrives at Hapur at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 55 mins.

GORAKHDHAM EXP (12555) departs daily from Kaptanganj at 16:35 and arrives at Hapur at 05:20, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 45 mins.

DBG NDLS SPL (02569) departs daily from Kaptanganj at 14:30 and arrives at Hapur at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 30 mins.

BIHAR S KRANTI (12565) departs daily from Kaptanganj at 15:55 and arrives at Hapur at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 15 mins.

LICHCHVI EXPRES (14005) departs daily from Kaptanganj at 11:20 and arrives at Hapur at 03:38, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 18 mins.

Kaptanganj to Hapur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kaptanganj to Hapur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kaptanganj to Hapur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kaptanganj to Hapur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹445 to ₹2760. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹445.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kaptanganj to Hapur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹2760
2A₹1645
3A₹1165
SL₹445
3E₹960

Kaptanganj to Hapur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kaptanganj to Hapur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kaptanganj to Hapur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kaptanganj to Hapur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kaptanganj is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Kaptanganj to Hapur

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Kaptanganj to Hapur through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Kaptanganj to Hapur?
There are 17 trains that run from Kaptanganj to Hapur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kaptanganj to Hapur.
How can I book a train from Kaptanganj to Hapur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kaptanganj to Hapur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kaptanganj to Hapur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kaptanganj to Hapur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kaptanganj to Hapur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Kaptanganj?
There are 1 stations in Kaptanganj.
How many railway stations are there in Hapur?
There are 1 stations in Hapur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kaptanganj to Hapur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.