Itola to Gop-Jam Trains

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Itola to Gop-Jam Train Information

Distance
458 kms
Duration
09h 05m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
10

Online Train Ticket Booking from Itola to Gop-Jam

Looking to book Itola to Gop-Jam trains? Booking a train ticket from Itola to Gop-Jam is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Itola to Gop-Jam trains or find the train seat availability from Itola to Gop-Jam, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Itola to Gop-Jam are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Itola to Gop-Jam, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Itola to Gop-Jam train.

There are 18 trains running from Itola to Gop-Jam covering an approximate distance of 458 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gop-Jam from Itola by train. The first train from Itola to Gop-Jam is MAO HAPA SF EXP (22907), departing at 01:46 from Itola (BRC). SC PBR EXPRESS (19201) is the fastest among the Itola to Gop-Jam Trains. It departs from Itola (BRC) at 11:30 and arrives at Gop Jam (HAPA) at 18:43, covering the distance in just 7 hrs 13 mins. The last train from Itola to Gop-Jam is RMM OKHA EXP (16733), departing at 22:35 from Itola (BRC). You can get detailed information about Itola to Gop-Jam train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Itola to Gop-Jam

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Wednesday from Itola at 11:25 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 21:19, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 54 mins.

KAVIGURU EXP (12950) departs every Tuesday from Itola at 05:53 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 17:04, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 11 mins.

PURI OKHA SF (20819) departs every Monday from Itola at 22:07 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 07:52, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 45 mins.

RMM OKHA EXP (16733) departs every Sunday from Itola at 22:35 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 08:12, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 37 mins.

BSP HAPA SF EXP (22940) departs every Tuesday from Itola at 07:43 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 47 mins.

MAO HAPA SF EXP (22907) departs every Saturday from Itola at 01:46 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 49 mins.

SC PBR EXPRESS (19201) departs every Thursday from Itola at 11:30 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 18:43, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 13 mins.

MDU OKHA SPL (09519) departs every Saturday from Itola at 21:38 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 06:59, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 21 mins.

BSBS OKHA SF EXP (22970) departs every Sunday from Itola at 20:01 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 9 mins.

GKP OKHA EXP (15045) departs every Friday from Itola at 14:20 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 01:19, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 59 mins.

NDT OKHA EXP (19576) departs every Friday from Itola at 07:12 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 16:31, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 19 mins.

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) departs every Monday from Itola at 10:18 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 18:19, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 1 mins.

SVDK HAPA EXP (12476) departs every Tuesday from Itola at 10:18 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 18:30, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 12 mins.

Daily Trains from Itola to Gop-Jam

SAURASHTRA EXP (19015) departs daily from Itola at 17:16 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 44 mins.

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) departs daily from Itola at 02:52 and arrives at Gop-Jam at 11:47, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 55 mins.

Itola to Gop-Jam Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Itola to Gop-Jam, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Itola to Gop-Jam train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Itola to Gop-Jam on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹315 to ₹1840. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹315.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Itola to Gop-Jam for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1100
3A₹790
SL₹315
1A₹1840

Itola to Gop-Jam Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Itola to Gop-Jam. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Itola to Gop-Jam route. The total time taken by different trains running from Itola to Gop-Jam can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Itola is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Itola to Gop-Jam?
There are 18 trains that run from Itola to Gop-Jam route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Itola to Gop-Jam.
How can I book a train from Itola to Gop-Jam?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Itola to Gop-Jam by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Itola to Gop-Jam?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Itola to Gop-Jam, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Itola to Gop-Jam?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Itola?
There are 1 stations in Itola.
How many railway stations are there in Gop-Jam?
There are 1 stations in Gop-Jam.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Itola to Gop-Jam?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.