Hole-Narsipur to Hubli Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Hole-Narsipur to Hubli Train Information

Distance
341 kms
Duration
06h 10m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
15

Online Train Ticket Booking from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli

Looking to book Hole-Narsipur to Hubli trains? Booking a train ticket from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Hole-Narsipur to Hubli trains or find the train seat availability from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Hole-Narsipur to Hubli are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Hole-Narsipur to Hubli train.

There are 23 trains running from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli covering an approximate distance of 341 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Hubli from Hole-Narsipur by train. The first train from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli is AJMER EXPRESS (16210), departing at 00:13 from Tiptur (TTR). SBC BGM EXP (20653) is the fastest among the Hole-Narsipur to Hubli Trains. It departs from Arsikere Junction (ASK) at 23:20 and arrives at Sss Hubballi Juncti (UBL) at 04:05, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 35 mins. The last train from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli is MYS DHARWAR EXP (17301), departing at 23:58 from Hole Narsipur (HLN). You can get detailed information about Hole-Narsipur to Hubli train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) departs every Friday from Hole-Narsipur at 22:10 and arrives at Hubli at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

MAS UBL SF EXP (17311) departs every Friday from Hole-Narsipur at 23:40 and arrives at Hubli at 05:20, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 40 mins.

KCVL UBL EXP (12778) departs every Friday from Hole-Narsipur at 07:05 and arrives at Hubli at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 45 mins.

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506) departs every Sunday from Hole-Narsipur at 00:13 and arrives at Hubli at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 17 mins.

VASCO EXPRESS (17316) departs every Wednesday from Hole-Narsipur at 14:15 and arrives at Hubli at 20:20, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

TJ UBL SPL (07326) departs every Wednesday from Hole-Narsipur at 07:05 and arrives at Hubli at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

YPR PVR EXP (16541) departs every Thursday from Hole-Narsipur at 20:20 and arrives at Hubli at 02:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 40 mins.

YPR UBL EXP (20655) departs every Saturday from Hole-Narsipur at 02:25 and arrives at Hubli at 07:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

RMM UBL SPL (07356) departs every Monday from Hole-Narsipur at 14:40 and arrives at Hubli at 19:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli

MYS DHARWAR EXP (17301) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 23:58 and arrives at Hubli at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 7 mins.

SBC UBL EXP (17391) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 02:20 and arrives at Hubli at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 45 mins.

VISHWAMANAV EXP (17326) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 10:55 and arrives at Hubli at 18:00, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 0 mins.

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 00:58 and arrives at Hubli at 06:00, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 52 mins.

YPR VSG EXP (17309) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 16:47 and arrives at Hubli at 22:25, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 28 mins.

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 21:00 and arrives at Hubli at 03:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

YPR BJP EXP (06545) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 23:15 and arrives at Hubli at 07:18, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 3 mins.

SBC UBL SPL (07340) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 02:10 and arrives at Hubli at 07:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 20 mins.

SBC UBL SPL (07353) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 09:43 and arrives at Hubli at 14:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 47 mins.

SBC BGM EXP (20653) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 23:20 and arrives at Hubli at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 35 mins.

HAMPI EXPRESS (16592) departs daily from Hole-Narsipur at 19:10 and arrives at Hubli at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 15 hrs 10 mins.

Hole-Narsipur to Hubli Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Hole-Narsipur to Hubli train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹130 to ₹1375. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹130.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1375
2A₹935
3A₹660
SL₹245
2S₹130
CC₹475

Hole-Narsipur to Hubli Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Hole-Narsipur to Hubli route. The total time taken by different trains running from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Hole-Narsipur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli?
There are 23 trains that run from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli.
How can I book a train from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Hole-Narsipur?
There are 1 stations in Hole-Narsipur.
How many railway stations are there in Hubli?
There are 1 stations in Hubli.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Hole-Narsipur to Hubli?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.