Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama Train Information

Distance
91 kms
Duration
01h 59m
Trains During Day
7
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama

Looking to book Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama trains? Booking a train ticket from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama trains or find the train seat availability from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama train.

There are 23 trains running from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama covering an approximate distance of 91 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Nowrozabadkhodargama from Hardua by train. The first train from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama is REWA BSP EXP (18248), departing at 01:30 from Katni Junction (KTE). CG S KRANTI (12824) is the fastest among the Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama Trains. It departs from Katni Murwara (KMZ) at 06:00 and arrives at Umaria (UMR) at 07:21, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 21 mins. The last train from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama is UHP DURG EXP (20848), departing at 23:40 from Katni Murwara (KMZ). You can get detailed information about Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama

JAT DURG SF EXP (12550) departs every Friday from Hardua at 02:00 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 03:26, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 26 mins.

UHP DURG EXP (20848) departs every Friday from Hardua at 23:40 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 02:12, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 32 mins.

BL PURI SF EXP (22909) departs every Friday from Hardua at 15:00 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 17:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

NZM ABKP SPECIAL (04044) departs every Wednesday from Hardua at 11:10 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 12:44, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 34 mins.

AII DURG EXP (18208) departs every Wednesday from Hardua at 12:20 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 13:46, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 26 mins.

AII DURG EXP (18214) departs every Tuesday from Hardua at 12:20 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 13:46, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 26 mins.

BGKT VSKP EXP (18574) departs every Sunday from Hardua at 15:50 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 18:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) departs every Wednesday from Hardua at 15:30 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 18:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 53 mins.

SRC HUMSAFAR (22169) departs every Wednesday from Hardua at 21:25 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 23:53, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

NTV DURG EXP (18206) departs every Sunday from Hardua at 02:30 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 04:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 35 mins.

JBP SRC HUMSAFAR (20827) departs every Thursday from Hardua at 21:40 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 00:08, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

Daily Trains from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama

KALINGAUTKAL EXP (18478) departs daily from Hardua at 02:20 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 04:17, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 57 mins.

BPL BSP EXP PAS (18235) departs daily from Hardua at 19:20 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 21:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 22 mins.

REWA BSP EXP (18248) departs daily from Hardua at 01:30 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 03:14, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 44 mins.

SARNATH EXPRESS (15159) departs daily from Hardua at 20:45 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

INDB BSP EXP (18233) departs daily from Hardua at 06:55 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 08:42, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

AMARKANTAK EXP (12854) departs daily from Hardua at 23:05 and arrives at Nowrozabadkhodargama at 00:55, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 50 mins.

Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
1A₹1175
3E₹555

Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama route. The total time taken by different trains running from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Hardua is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama?
There are 23 trains that run from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama.
How can I book a train from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Hardua?
There are 1 stations in Hardua.
How many railway stations are there in Nowrozabadkhodargama?
There are 1 stations in Nowrozabadkhodargama.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Hardua to Nowrozabadkhodargama?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.