Gobarwahi to Chicholi Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Gobarwahi to Chicholi Train Information

Distance
37 kms
Duration
00h 29m
Trains During Day
23
Trains At Night
20

Online Train Ticket Booking from Gobarwahi to Chicholi

Looking to book Gobarwahi to Chicholi trains? Booking a train ticket from Gobarwahi to Chicholi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Gobarwahi to Chicholi trains or find the train seat availability from Gobarwahi to Chicholi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Gobarwahi to Chicholi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Gobarwahi to Chicholi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Gobarwahi to Chicholi train.

There are 43 trains running from Gobarwahi to Chicholi covering an approximate distance of 37 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Chicholi from Gobarwahi by train. The first train from Gobarwahi to Chicholi is SHIVNATH EXPRES (18240), departing at 01:03 from Tumsar Road Junctio (TMR). HWH CSMT MAIL (12810) is the fastest among the Gobarwahi to Chicholi Trains. It departs from Tumsar Road Junctio (TMR) at 12:16 and arrives at Bhandara Road (BRD) at 12:29, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 13 mins. The last train from Gobarwahi to Chicholi is HYB PNBE SPL (07003), departing at 23:15 from Gondia Junction (G). You can get detailed information about Gobarwahi to Chicholi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Gobarwahi to Chicholi

JU PURI SF EXP (20814) departs every Sunday from Gobarwahi at 15:34 and arrives at Chicholi at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 56 mins.

ADI PURI EXP (20862) departs every Saturday from Gobarwahi at 11:50 and arrives at Chicholi at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

GAYA MAS EXPRES (12389) departs every Sunday from Gobarwahi at 20:47 and arrives at Chicholi at 21:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

MAS GAYA SF EXP (12390) departs every Wednesday from Gobarwahi at 03:10 and arrives at Chicholi at 03:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

PURI ADI SF (20861) departs every Thursday from Gobarwahi at 12:44 and arrives at Chicholi at 13:29, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

PURI JU S F (20813) departs every Thursday from Gobarwahi at 08:45 and arrives at Chicholi at 09:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

BSP TEN SF EXP (22619) departs every Tuesday from Gobarwahi at 13:35 and arrives at Chicholi at 13:49, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

TEN BSP SF EXP (22620) departs every Monday from Gobarwahi at 15:41 and arrives at Chicholi at 16:26, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Gobarwahi to Chicholi

GITANJALI EXP (12859) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 19:54 and arrives at Chicholi at 20:49, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

GITANJALI EXP (12860) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 05:42 and arrives at Chicholi at 06:29, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 47 mins.

VIDARBHA EXPRESS (12105) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 10:20 and arrives at Chicholi at 10:36, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 16 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (12856) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 08:06 and arrives at Chicholi at 08:21, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 15 mins.

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 03:45 and arrives at Chicholi at 04:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 25 mins.

ITR TATA EXP (18110) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 01:16 and arrives at Chicholi at 01:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

SHIVNATH EXPRES (18240) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 01:03 and arrives at Chicholi at 01:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 15 mins.

ADI HWH EXP (12833) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 19:22 and arrives at Chicholi at 19:41, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 19 mins.

LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 14:55 and arrives at Chicholi at 15:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 15 mins.

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 17:03 and arrives at Chicholi at 17:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 15 mins.

VIDARBHA EXP (12106) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 15:19 and arrives at Chicholi at 15:33, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

HWH ADI SUF EXP (12834) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 17:24 and arrives at Chicholi at 17:38, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 08:49 and arrives at Chicholi at 09:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

SHM LTT EXPRESS (18030) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 11:12 and arrives at Chicholi at 11:26, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

AZAD HIND EXP (12130) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 14:25 and arrives at Chicholi at 14:39, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

SHIVNATH EXPRES (18239) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 02:35 and arrives at Chicholi at 02:52, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 17 mins.

HWH CSMT MAIL (12810) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 12:16 and arrives at Chicholi at 12:29, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 13 mins.

TATA ITR EXP (18109) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 02:20 and arrives at Chicholi at 02:34, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (12855) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 20:55 and arrives at Chicholi at 21:09, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 20:28 and arrives at Chicholi at 20:42, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 11:06 and arrives at Chicholi at 11:50, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 44 mins.

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs daily from Gobarwahi at 12:45 and arrives at Chicholi at 13:30, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

Gobarwahi to Chicholi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Gobarwahi to Chicholi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Gobarwahi to Chicholi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Gobarwahi to Chicholi on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹760. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Gobarwahi to Chicholi for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹555
3E₹555
SL₹175

Gobarwahi to Chicholi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Gobarwahi to Chicholi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Gobarwahi to Chicholi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Gobarwahi to Chicholi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Gobarwahi is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Gobarwahi to Chicholi?
There are 43 trains that run from Gobarwahi to Chicholi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Gobarwahi to Chicholi.
How can I book a train from Gobarwahi to Chicholi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Gobarwahi to Chicholi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Gobarwahi to Chicholi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Gobarwahi to Chicholi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Gobarwahi to Chicholi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Gobarwahi?
There are 1 stations in Gobarwahi.
How many railway stations are there in Chicholi?
There are 1 stations in Chicholi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Gobarwahi to Chicholi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.