Giddarbaha to Kosli Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Giddarbaha to Kosli Train Information

Distance
271 kms
Duration
04h 59m
Trains During Day
7
Trains At Night
10

Online Train Ticket Booking from Giddarbaha to Kosli

Looking to book Giddarbaha to Kosli trains? Booking a train ticket from Giddarbaha to Kosli is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Giddarbaha to Kosli trains or find the train seat availability from Giddarbaha to Kosli, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Giddarbaha to Kosli are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Giddarbaha to Kosli, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Giddarbaha to Kosli train.

There are 17 trains running from Giddarbaha to Kosli covering an approximate distance of 271 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kosli from Giddarbaha by train. The first train from Giddarbaha to Kosli is BKN DEE SF EXP (12456), departing at 00:00 from Giddarbaha (GDB). BTI DLI SF EXP (20410) is the fastest among the Giddarbaha to Kosli Trains. It departs from Bathinda Junction (BTI) at 15:55 and arrives at Rohtak Junction (ROK) at 18:42, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 47 mins. The last train from Giddarbaha to Kosli is PUNJAB MAIL (12138), departing at 23:55 from Bathinda Junction (BTI). You can get detailed information about Giddarbaha to Kosli train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Giddarbaha to Kosli

SVDK ADI EXP (19416) departs every Wednesday from Giddarbaha at 01:05 and arrives at Kosli at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14620) departs every Monday from Giddarbaha at 15:25 and arrives at Kosli at 21:46, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 21 mins.

SGNR NED EXP (12440) departs every Friday from Giddarbaha at 16:55 and arrives at Kosli at 21:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 15 mins.

Daily Trains from Giddarbaha to Kosli

SGNR DLI EXPRESS (14029) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 03:32 and arrives at Kosli at 11:28, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 54 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (12482) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 07:30 and arrives at Kosli at 12:02, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 32 mins.

BKN DEE SF EXP (12456) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 00:00 and arrives at Kosli at 05:37, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 37 mins.

BTI JP EXP (14733) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 21:20 and arrives at Kosli at 02:56, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 34 mins.

GORAKHDHAM EXP (12556) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 14:15 and arrives at Kosli at 18:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 15 mins.

KISAN EXPRESS (14732) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 05:00 and arrives at Kosli at 09:44, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 44 mins.

PATALKOT EXP (14624) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 06:25 and arrives at Kosli at 09:39, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 14 mins.

PUNJAB MAIL (12138) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 23:55 and arrives at Kosli at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

BTI DLI SF EXP (20410) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 15:55 and arrives at Kosli at 18:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 47 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 02:00 and arrives at Kosli at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

SGNR TKJ EXP (14727) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 20:46 and arrives at Kosli at 04:30, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 44 mins.

SGNR JP HSP SPL (04705) departs daily from Giddarbaha at 00:12 and arrives at Kosli at 07:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 53 mins.

Giddarbaha to Kosli Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Giddarbaha to Kosli, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Giddarbaha to Kosli train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Giddarbaha to Kosli on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹135 to ₹1425. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹135.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Giddarbaha to Kosli for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹245
3A₹555
CC₹475
2S₹135
1A₹1425
2A₹860
3E₹505

Giddarbaha to Kosli Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Giddarbaha to Kosli. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Giddarbaha to Kosli route. The total time taken by different trains running from Giddarbaha to Kosli can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Giddarbaha is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Giddarbaha to Kosli?
There are 17 trains that run from Giddarbaha to Kosli route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Giddarbaha to Kosli.
How can I book a train from Giddarbaha to Kosli?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Giddarbaha to Kosli by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Giddarbaha to Kosli?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Giddarbaha to Kosli, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Giddarbaha to Kosli?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Giddarbaha?
There are 1 stations in Giddarbaha.
How many railway stations are there in Kosli?
There are 1 stations in Kosli.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Giddarbaha to Kosli?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.