Gahmar to Mokameh Trains

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Gahmar to Mokameh Train Information

Distance
240 kms
Duration
05h 01m
Trains During Day
37
Trains At Night
25

Online Train Ticket Booking from Gahmar to Mokameh

Looking to book Gahmar to Mokameh trains? Booking a train ticket from Gahmar to Mokameh is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Gahmar to Mokameh trains or find the train seat availability from Gahmar to Mokameh, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Gahmar to Mokameh are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Gahmar to Mokameh, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Gahmar to Mokameh train.

There are 62 trains running from Gahmar to Mokameh covering an approximate distance of 240 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Mokameh from Gahmar by train. The first train from Gahmar to Mokameh is MMCT BJU SPL (09061), departing at 00:12 from Buxar (BXR). BV DHAM HUMSAFR (22460) is the fastest among the Gahmar to Mokameh Trains. It departs from Buxar (BXR) at 23:15 and arrives at Mokama (MKA) at 02:02, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 45 mins. The last train from Gahmar to Mokameh is GD ASN EXP (13510), departing at 23:55 from Ballia (BUI). You can get detailed information about Gahmar to Mokameh train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Gahmar to Mokameh

CSMT MLDT SF SPL (01031) departs every Tuesday from Gahmar at 11:47 and arrives at Mokameh at 16:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 33 mins.

AMH KOAA EXP (13138) departs every Tuesday from Gahmar at 09:28 and arrives at Mokameh at 16:40, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 12 mins.

LTT GUWAHATI EX (15647) departs every Saturday from Gahmar at 08:57 and arrives at Mokameh at 14:13, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 11 mins.

UDN MLDT SPL (09011) departs every Friday from Gahmar at 23:52 and arrives at Mokameh at 03:02, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

ANVT MDP HUMSFR (12236) departs every Friday from Gahmar at 03:50 and arrives at Mokameh at 07:06, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 14 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Sunday from Gahmar at 08:33 and arrives at Mokameh at 11:36, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 1 mins.

YPR BJU SPL (05216) departs every Thursday from Gahmar at 07:52 and arrives at Mokameh at 11:07, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

BV DHAM HUMSAFR (22460) departs every Monday from Gahmar at 23:15 and arrives at Mokameh at 02:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

BABA V DHAM EXP (22466) departs every Wednesday from Gahmar at 23:15 and arrives at Mokameh at 02:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

BAGMATI EXP (12578) departs every Sunday from Gahmar at 08:20 and arrives at Mokameh at 11:21, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 59 mins.

AGTL FESTIVL SPL (01665) departs every Friday from Gahmar at 08:20 and arrives at Mokameh at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

MMCT BJU SPL (09061) departs every Thursday from Gahmar at 00:12 and arrives at Mokameh at 06:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 48 mins.

BGKT KYQ EXP (15623) departs every Thursday from Gahmar at 01:02 and arrives at Mokameh at 05:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 43 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Monday from Gahmar at 08:33 and arrives at Mokameh at 13:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 47 mins.

VGLB KOAA SF EX (22198) departs every Saturday from Gahmar at 08:20 and arrives at Mokameh at 12:02, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 42 mins.

CSMT ASANSOL EXP (12362) departs every Thursday from Gahmar at 11:40 and arrives at Mokameh at 16:33, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 53 mins.

ADI SPJ SPL (09413) departs every Wednesday from Gahmar at 21:30 and arrives at Mokameh at 03:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 30 mins.

LTT SPJ SF SPL (01043) departs every Friday from Gahmar at 15:07 and arrives at Mokameh at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 8 mins.

GCT KOAA EXP (13122) departs every Monday from Gahmar at 13:55 and arrives at Mokameh at 21:36, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 41 mins.

DADN KYQ EXP (19305) departs every Friday from Gahmar at 13:05 and arrives at Mokameh at 19:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

ASR NTSK EXP SPL (15934) departs every Saturday from Gahmar at 17:05 and arrives at Mokameh at 23:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

OKHA NHLN SPL (09525) departs every Thursday from Gahmar at 12:45 and arrives at Mokameh at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) departs every Thursday from Gahmar at 21:15 and arrives at Mokameh at 05:13, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 58 mins.

GD ASN EXP (13510) departs every Wednesday from Gahmar at 23:55 and arrives at Mokameh at 05:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

GODA HUMSAFAR (12350) departs every Wednesday from Gahmar at 12:05 and arrives at Mokameh at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 35 mins.

PUNE JASIDIH EXP (11427) departs every Saturday from Gahmar at 08:00 and arrives at Mokameh at 12:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

Daily Trains from Gahmar to Mokameh

ASR HWH MAIL (13006) departs daily from Gahmar at 19:16 and arrives at Mokameh at 23:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 44 mins.

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12334) departs daily from Gahmar at 20:08 and arrives at Mokameh at 00:16, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

SHRAMJIVI EXP (12392) departs daily from Gahmar at 04:43 and arrives at Mokameh at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 47 mins.

BRAHMPUTRA EXP (15657) departs daily from Gahmar at 11:59 and arrives at Mokameh at 15:52, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 51 mins.

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) departs daily from Gahmar at 20:50 and arrives at Mokameh at 02:06, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 16 mins.

MAGADH EXPRESS (20802) departs daily from Gahmar at 10:07 and arrives at Mokameh at 13:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 23 mins.

LTT JAYNAGAR EX (11061) departs daily from Gahmar at 14:31 and arrives at Mokameh at 22:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 44 mins.

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) departs daily from Gahmar at 22:47 and arrives at Mokameh at 02:27, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) departs daily from Gahmar at 00:48 and arrives at Mokameh at 04:12, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 22 mins.

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) departs daily from Gahmar at 19:56 and arrives at Mokameh at 00:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 29 mins.

GONDIA BJU EXP (15232) departs daily from Gahmar at 22:35 and arrives at Mokameh at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 55 mins.

SWTANTRTA S EXP (12562) departs daily from Gahmar at 09:35 and arrives at Mokameh at 16:35, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 0 mins.

BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224) departs daily from Gahmar at 22:20 and arrives at Mokameh at 04:12, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 52 mins.

BUI SDAH EXP (13106) departs daily from Gahmar at 08:50 and arrives at Mokameh at 14:50, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

Gahmar to Mokameh Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Gahmar to Mokameh, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Gahmar to Mokameh train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Gahmar to Mokameh on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹205 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹205.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Gahmar to Mokameh for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹205

Gahmar to Mokameh Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Gahmar to Mokameh. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Gahmar to Mokameh route. The total time taken by different trains running from Gahmar to Mokameh can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Gahmar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Gahmar to Mokameh?
There are 62 trains that run from Gahmar to Mokameh route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Gahmar to Mokameh.
How can I book a train from Gahmar to Mokameh?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Gahmar to Mokameh by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Gahmar to Mokameh?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Gahmar to Mokameh, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Gahmar to Mokameh?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Gahmar?
There are 1 stations in Gahmar.
How many railway stations are there in Mokameh?
There are 1 stations in Mokameh.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Gahmar to Mokameh?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.