Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement Train Information

Distance
349 kms
Duration
06h 35m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
10

Online Train Ticket Booking from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement

Looking to book Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement trains? Booking a train ticket from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement trains or find the train seat availability from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement train.

There are 18 trains running from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement covering an approximate distance of 349 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Rozarlysettlement from Doiwala by train. The first train from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement is CDG LKO EXPRESS (12232), departing at 00:04 from Roorkee (RK). JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470) is the fastest among the Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement Trains. It departs from Laksar Junction (LRJ) at 02:30 and arrives at Shahjahanpur Junct (SPN) at 07:16, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 46 mins. The last train from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement is BEGUMPURA EXP (12238), departing at 22:15 from Saharanpur Junctio (SRE). You can get detailed information about Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement

ASR NTSK EXP (15934) departs every Friday from Doiwala at 21:40 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 03:34, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 54 mins.

DDN MFP EXPRESS (15002) departs every Saturday from Doiwala at 15:15 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 23:13, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 58 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15098) departs every Wednesday from Doiwala at 07:38 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 7 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15654) departs every Saturday from Doiwala at 07:40 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) departs every Thursday from Doiwala at 07:40 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 13:38, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 58 mins.

SVDK LOT EXP SPL (04250) departs every Sunday from Doiwala at 09:40 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 15:58, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 18 mins.

Daily Trains from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement

DDN BSBS EXP (15120) departs daily from Doiwala at 19:16 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 03:21, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 5 mins.

CDG LKO EXPRESS (12232) departs daily from Doiwala at 00:04 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 05:32, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 28 mins.

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) departs daily from Doiwala at 20:19 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 05:58, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 39 mins.

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) departs daily from Doiwala at 00:44 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 06:49, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

BEGUMPURA EXP (12238) departs daily from Doiwala at 22:15 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 45 mins.

SRE PYGS EXP (14512) departs daily from Doiwala at 17:25 and arrives at Rozarlysettlement at 02:12, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 47 mins.

Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹230 to ₹1465. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹230.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1465
2A₹880
3A₹620
SL₹230
3E₹595

Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement route. The total time taken by different trains running from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Doiwala is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement?
There are 18 trains that run from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement.
How can I book a train from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Doiwala?
There are 1 stations in Doiwala.
How many railway stations are there in Rozarlysettlement?
There are 2 stations in Rozarlysettlement.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Doiwala to Rozarlysettlement?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.