Dighwara to Lambuaa Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Dighwara to Lambuaa Train Information

Distance
333 kms
Duration
07h 12m
Trains During Day
15
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Dighwara to Lambuaa

Looking to book Dighwara to Lambuaa trains? Booking a train ticket from Dighwara to Lambuaa is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Dighwara to Lambuaa trains or find the train seat availability from Dighwara to Lambuaa, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Dighwara to Lambuaa are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Dighwara to Lambuaa, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Dighwara to Lambuaa train.

There are 31 trains running from Dighwara to Lambuaa covering an approximate distance of 333 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Lambuaa from Dighwara by train. The first train from Dighwara to Lambuaa is HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (19670), departing at 00:15 from Patliputra Junctio (PPTA). TAPTI GANGA EXP (19046) is the fastest among the Dighwara to Lambuaa Trains. It departs from Chhapra Junction (CPR) at 09:00 and arrives at Shahganj Junction (SHG) at 13:50, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 50 mins. The last train from Dighwara to Lambuaa is BL SHRAMIK EXP (19052), departing at 21:17 from Sonpur Junction (SEE). You can get detailed information about Dighwara to Lambuaa train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Dighwara to Lambuaa

ASN GD EXPRESS (13509) departs every Wednesday from Dighwara at 00:20 and arrives at Lambuaa at 09:19, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 59 mins.

SADBHAVANA EXP (14017) departs every Friday from Dighwara at 05:21 and arrives at Lambuaa at 13:59, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 38 mins.

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (19670) departs every Friday from Dighwara at 00:15 and arrives at Lambuaa at 08:25, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 10 mins.

BL SHRAMIK EXP (19052) departs every Monday from Dighwara at 21:17 and arrives at Lambuaa at 03:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 3 mins.

MLDT ANVT EXP (13429) departs every Friday from Dighwara at 18:22 and arrives at Lambuaa at 01:45, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 23 mins.

PNBE INDB EXP (19322) departs every Monday from Dighwara at 11:25 and arrives at Lambuaa at 17:52, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 27 mins.

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Tuesday from Dighwara at 04:30 and arrives at Lambuaa at 12:16, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 46 mins.

KYQ BGKT EXP (15624) departs every Saturday from Dighwara at 13:35 and arrives at Lambuaa at 20:37, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 2 mins.

CPR DLI EXP (15115) departs every Saturday from Dighwara at 11:25 and arrives at Lambuaa at 17:56, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 31 mins.

DBG ADI SPL (09466) departs every Monday from Dighwara at 08:40 and arrives at Lambuaa at 13:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

Daily Trains from Dighwara to Lambuaa

HWH ASR MAIL (13005) departs daily from Dighwara at 04:05 and arrives at Lambuaa at 11:35, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

CPR FBD EXPRESS (15083) departs daily from Dighwara at 18:00 and arrives at Lambuaa at 01:58, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 58 mins.

CPR LJN EXPRESS (15053) departs daily from Dighwara at 19:35 and arrives at Lambuaa at 01:35, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

Dighwara to Lambuaa Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Dighwara to Lambuaa, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Dighwara to Lambuaa train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Dighwara to Lambuaa on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹265 to ₹1575. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹265.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Dighwara to Lambuaa for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1575
2A₹945
3A₹680
3E₹505
SL₹265

Dighwara to Lambuaa Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Dighwara to Lambuaa. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Dighwara to Lambuaa route. The total time taken by different trains running from Dighwara to Lambuaa can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Dighwara is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Dighwara to Lambuaa?
There are 31 trains that run from Dighwara to Lambuaa route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Dighwara to Lambuaa.
How can I book a train from Dighwara to Lambuaa?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Dighwara to Lambuaa by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Dighwara to Lambuaa?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Dighwara to Lambuaa, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Dighwara to Lambuaa?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Dighwara?
There are 1 stations in Dighwara.
How many railway stations are there in Lambuaa?
There are 1 stations in Lambuaa.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Dighwara to Lambuaa?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.