Dharmanagar to Manu Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Dharmanagar to Manu Train Information

Distance
69 kms
Duration
01h 28m
Trains During Day
4
Trains At Night
6

Online Train Ticket Booking from Dharmanagar to Manu

Looking to book Dharmanagar to Manu trains? Booking a train ticket from Dharmanagar to Manu is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Dharmanagar to Manu trains or find the train seat availability from Dharmanagar to Manu, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Dharmanagar to Manu are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Dharmanagar to Manu, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Dharmanagar to Manu train.

There are 10 trains running from Dharmanagar to Manu covering an approximate distance of 69 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Manu from Dharmanagar by train. The first train from Dharmanagar to Manu is GHY AGTL SPL (05627), departing at 01:04 from Dharmanagar (DMR). SCL AGTL EXP (15664) is the fastest among the Dharmanagar to Manu Trains. It departs from Dharmanagar (DMR) at 12:50 and arrives at Manu (MANU) at 14:00, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 9 mins. The last train from Dharmanagar to Manu is KGBP AGTL JANSH (12098), departing at 19:12 from Dharmanagar (DMR). You can get detailed information about Dharmanagar to Manu train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Dharmanagar to Manu

AGTL TEJAS EXP (20502) departs every Friday from Dharmanagar at 10:02 and arrives at Manu at 11:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 26 mins.

DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) departs every Wednesday from Dharmanagar at 02:50 and arrives at Manu at 04:18, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

AGTL FESTIVL SPL (01665) departs every Saturday from Dharmanagar at 16:00 and arrives at Manu at 17:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 40 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14620) departs every Wednesday from Dharmanagar at 18:37 and arrives at Manu at 20:18, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 41 mins.

GHY AGTL SPL (05627) departs every Saturday from Dharmanagar at 01:04 and arrives at Manu at 02:34, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 30 mins.

Daily Trains from Dharmanagar to Manu

SCL AGTL EXP (15664) departs daily from Dharmanagar at 12:50 and arrives at Manu at 14:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 9 mins.

DMR AGTL PASS (05676) departs daily from Dharmanagar at 05:40 and arrives at Manu at 07:07, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 25 mins.

Dharmanagar to Manu Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Dharmanagar to Manu, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Dharmanagar to Manu train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Dharmanagar to Manu on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹50 to ₹505. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹50.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Dharmanagar to Manu for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
CC₹265
SL₹145
2S₹50

Dharmanagar to Manu Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Dharmanagar to Manu. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Dharmanagar to Manu route. The total time taken by different trains running from Dharmanagar to Manu can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Dharmanagar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Dharmanagar to Manu?
There are 10 trains that run from Dharmanagar to Manu route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Dharmanagar to Manu.
How can I book a train from Dharmanagar to Manu?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Dharmanagar to Manu by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Dharmanagar to Manu?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Dharmanagar to Manu, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Dharmanagar to Manu?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Dharmanagar?
There are 1 stations in Dharmanagar.
How many railway stations are there in Manu?
There are 1 stations in Manu.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Dharmanagar to Manu?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.