Bhopal to Orai Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bhopal to Orai Train Information

Distance
411 kms
Duration
05h 22m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
15

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bhopal to Orai

Looking to book Bhopal to Orai trains? Booking a train ticket from Bhopal to Orai is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bhopal to Orai trains or find the train seat availability from Bhopal to Orai, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bhopal to Orai are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bhopal to Orai, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bhopal to Orai train.

There are 23 trains running from Bhopal to Orai covering an approximate distance of 411 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Orai from Bhopal by train. The first train from Bhopal to Orai is GORAKHPUR EXP (12590), departing at 00:05 from Bhopal Junction (BPL). BPL PBH SUP EXP (12183) is the fastest among the Bhopal to Orai Trains. It departs from Bhopal Junction (BPL) at 19:15 and arrives at Orai (ORAI) at 00:37, covering the distance in just 05 hrs 22 mins. The last train from Bhopal to Orai is PUSHPAK EXPRESS (12534), departing at 21:05 from Bhopal Junction (BPL). You can get detailed information about Bhopal to Orai train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bhopal to Orai

KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) departs every Saturday from Bhopal at 17:18 and arrives at Orai at 23:41, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 23 mins.

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (11407) departs every Wednesday from Bhopal at 14:20 and arrives at Orai at 21:16, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 56 mins.

INDB RJPB EXP (19321) departs every Saturday from Bhopal at 18:45 and arrives at Orai at 00:37, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 52 mins.

GORAKHPUR EXP (12590) departs every Saturday from Bhopal at 00:05 and arrives at Orai at 05:54, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 49 mins.

GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) departs every Wednesday from Bhopal at 00:05 and arrives at Orai at 05:54, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 49 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs every Sunday from Bhopal at 04:30 and arrives at Orai at 10:15, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 45 mins.

YPR GORAKPUR EXP (15016) departs every Friday from Bhopal at 18:45 and arrives at Orai at 01:38, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 53 mins.

CSMT GKP SF SPL (02009) departs every Friday from Bhopal at 21:00 and arrives at Orai at 03:28, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 28 mins.

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) departs every Sunday from Bhopal at 00:05 and arrives at Orai at 05:58, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 53 mins.

LTT SLN SUP EXP (12143) departs every Monday from Bhopal at 07:20 and arrives at Orai at 13:05, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 45 mins.

PA LUCKNOW EXP (12103) departs every Saturday from Bhopal at 06:55 and arrives at Orai at 12:28, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 33 mins.

UDYOGKARMI EXP (12943) departs every Thursday from Bhopal at 10:40 and arrives at Orai at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 50 mins.

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079) departs every Friday from Bhopal at 06:55 and arrives at Orai at 12:28, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 33 mins.

YPR GKP EXP (15024) departs every Saturday from Bhopal at 03:30 and arrives at Orai at 09:10, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 40 mins.

Daily Trains from Bhopal to Orai

LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542) departs daily from Bhopal at 01:15 and arrives at Orai at 06:49, covering the entire distance in 05 hrs 34 mins.

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11015) departs daily from Bhopal at 13:55 and arrives at Orai at 20:33, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 38 mins.

PUSHPAK EXPRESS (12534) departs daily from Bhopal at 21:05 and arrives at Orai at 03:51, covering the entire distance in 06 hrs 46 mins.

Bhopal to Orai Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bhopal to Orai, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bhopal to Orai train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bhopal to Orai on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹280 to ₹1695. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹280.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bhopal to Orai for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1015
3A₹730
SL₹280
1A₹1695

Bhopal to Orai Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bhopal to Orai. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bhopal to Orai route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bhopal to Orai can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bhopal is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Bhopal to Orai

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Bhopal to Orai through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Bhopal to Orai?
There are 23 trains that run from Bhopal to Orai route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bhopal to Orai.
How can I book a train from Bhopal to Orai?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bhopal to Orai by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bhopal to Orai?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bhopal to Orai, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bhopal to Orai?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?
There are 6 stations in Bhopal.
How many railway stations are there in Orai?
There are 1 stations in Orai.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bhopal to Orai?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.