Bhiwani to Sirsa Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bhiwani to Sirsa Train Information

Distance
187 kms
Duration
03h 16m
Trains During Day
7
Trains At Night
3

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bhiwani to Sirsa

Looking to book Bhiwani to Sirsa trains? Booking a train ticket from Bhiwani to Sirsa is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bhiwani to Sirsa trains or find the train seat availability from Bhiwani to Sirsa, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bhiwani to Sirsa are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bhiwani to Sirsa, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bhiwani to Sirsa train.

There are 10 trains running from Bhiwani to Sirsa covering an approximate distance of 187 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Sirsa from Bhiwani by train. The first train from Bhiwani to Sirsa is AII ASR EXP (19611), departing at 01:20 from Bhiwani Junction (BNW). GORAKHDHAM EXP (12555) is the fastest among the Bhiwani to Sirsa Trains. It departs from Bhiwani Junction (BNW) at 08:30 and arrives at Sirsa (SSA) at 10:50, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 15 mins. The last train from Bhiwani to Sirsa is TKJ SSA EXP (14085), departing at 22:00 from Bhiwani Junction (BNW). You can get detailed information about Bhiwani to Sirsa train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bhiwani to Sirsa

ADI SVDK EXP (19415) departs every Monday from Bhiwani at 12:45 and arrives at Sirsa at 15:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14619) departs every Saturday from Bhiwani at 15:40 and arrives at Sirsa at 18:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

NED SGNR EXP (12439) departs every Monday from Bhiwani at 11:50 and arrives at Sirsa at 17:33, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 43 mins.

Daily Trains from Bhiwani to Sirsa

TKJ SSA EXP (14085) departs daily from Bhiwani at 22:00 and arrives at Sirsa at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

GORAKHDHAM EXP (12555) departs daily from Bhiwani at 08:30 and arrives at Sirsa at 10:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs daily from Bhiwani at 17:37 and arrives at Sirsa at 22:31, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 54 mins.

PATALKOT EXP (14623) departs daily from Bhiwani at 05:15 and arrives at Sirsa at 08:06, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 51 mins.

DLI SGNR EXP (12481) departs daily from Bhiwani at 14:36 and arrives at Sirsa at 17:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 34 mins.

JP SGNR HSP SPL (04706) departs daily from Bhiwani at 17:38 and arrives at Sirsa at 21:11, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

Bhiwani to Sirsa Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bhiwani to Sirsa, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bhiwani to Sirsa train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bhiwani to Sirsa on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹710. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bhiwani to Sirsa for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹265
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹175
2S₹105

Bhiwani to Sirsa Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bhiwani to Sirsa. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bhiwani to Sirsa route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bhiwani to Sirsa can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bhiwani is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Bhiwani to Sirsa

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Bhiwani to Sirsa through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Bhiwani to Sirsa?
There are 10 trains that run from Bhiwani to Sirsa route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bhiwani to Sirsa.
How can I book a train from Bhiwani to Sirsa?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bhiwani to Sirsa by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bhiwani to Sirsa?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bhiwani to Sirsa, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bhiwani to Sirsa?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bhiwani?
There are 2 stations in Bhiwani.
How many railway stations are there in Sirsa?
There are 1 stations in Sirsa.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bhiwani to Sirsa?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.