Bevinahalu to Chandragiri Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bevinahalu to Chandragiri Train Information

Distance
313 kms
Duration
05h 52m
Trains During Day
16
Trains At Night
20

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri

Looking to book Bevinahalu to Chandragiri trains? Booking a train ticket from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bevinahalu to Chandragiri trains or find the train seat availability from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bevinahalu to Chandragiri are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bevinahalu to Chandragiri train.

There are 36 trains running from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri covering an approximate distance of 313 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Chandragiri from Bevinahalu by train. The first train from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri is SC QLN SPL (07133), departing at 00:15 from Guntakal Junction (GTL). NSL MAS WKLY EXP (16004) is the fastest among the Bevinahalu to Chandragiri Trains. It departs from Gooty Junction (GY) at 08:10 and arrives at Renigunta Junction (RU) at 12:43, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 33 mins. The last train from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri is SEVEN HILLS EXP (12770), departing at 23:45 from Gooty Junction (GY). You can get detailed information about Bevinahalu to Chandragiri train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri

TPTY HAMSAFAR (22706) departs every Sunday from Bevinahalu at 00:45 and arrives at Chandragiri at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 55 mins.

LTT KARAIKAL EXP (11017) departs every Sunday from Bevinahalu at 02:40 and arrives at Chandragiri at 08:08, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 28 mins.

ADI MAS SFAST (20954) departs every Sunday from Bevinahalu at 07:00 and arrives at Chandragiri at 12:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

J TPTY SPL (07414) departs every Monday from Bevinahalu at 02:50 and arrives at Chandragiri at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

VSG TPTY EXP (17420) departs every Friday from Bevinahalu at 21:00 and arrives at Chandragiri at 03:35, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 35 mins.

AWB TPTY EXP (17621) departs every Saturday from Bevinahalu at 13:40 and arrives at Chandragiri at 19:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

SUR TPTY SPECIAL (01437) departs every Friday from Bevinahalu at 13:40 and arrives at Chandragiri at 19:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 5 mins.

ADI TPJ SPECIAL (09419) departs every Friday from Bevinahalu at 07:10 and arrives at Chandragiri at 12:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

LTT CHENNAI EXP (22179) departs every Tuesday from Bevinahalu at 02:40 and arrives at Chandragiri at 08:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

EKNR MAS SF EXP (20920) departs every Thursday from Bevinahalu at 07:00 and arrives at Chandragiri at 12:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

SC QLN SPL (07133) departs every Monday from Bevinahalu at 00:15 and arrives at Chandragiri at 05:45, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 30 mins.

LTT MADURAI EXP (22101) departs every Thursday from Bevinahalu at 02:40 and arrives at Chandragiri at 08:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR (22920) departs every Tuesday from Bevinahalu at 07:00 and arrives at Chandragiri at 12:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

KCG NCJ EXP (16353) departs every Sunday from Bevinahalu at 21:45 and arrives at Chandragiri at 02:55, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

SC QLN SPL (07131) departs every Sunday from Bevinahalu at 23:07 and arrives at Chandragiri at 05:35, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 28 mins.

SC QLN SPL (07141) departs every Thursday from Bevinahalu at 21:15 and arrives at Chandragiri at 02:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

SC QLN SPL (07127) departs every Friday from Bevinahalu at 21:15 and arrives at Chandragiri at 02:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

NSL MAS WKLY EXP (16004) departs every Tuesday from Bevinahalu at 08:10 and arrives at Chandragiri at 12:43, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 33 mins.

OKHA MDU SPL (09520) departs every Wednesday from Bevinahalu at 15:40 and arrives at Chandragiri at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

Daily Trains from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri

GTL TPTY SPL (07655) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 06:45 and arrives at Chandragiri at 13:45, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 59 mins.

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12794) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 00:30 and arrives at Chandragiri at 06:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 45 mins.

KRYP TPTY EXP (07590) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 18:30 and arrives at Chandragiri at 03:38, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 8 mins.

HARIPRIYA EXP (17416) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 01:55 and arrives at Chandragiri at 08:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 10:00 and arrives at Chandragiri at 15:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

LTT MAS EXP (12163) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 08:15 and arrives at Chandragiri at 13:33, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

CSMT CHENNAI EXP (22159) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 02:10 and arrives at Chandragiri at 07:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 30 mins.

CSMT MS SF MAIL (22157) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 13:55 and arrives at Chandragiri at 19:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 20 mins.

VENKATADRI EXP (12797) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 02:00 and arrives at Chandragiri at 07:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

KCG CGL EXPRESS (17652) departs daily from Bevinahalu at 23:10 and arrives at Chandragiri at 03:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

Bevinahalu to Chandragiri Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bevinahalu to Chandragiri train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹160 to ₹1425. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹160.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹385
2S₹160
1A₹1425
2A₹860
3A₹620
3E₹530

Bevinahalu to Chandragiri Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bevinahalu to Chandragiri route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bevinahalu is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri?
There are 36 trains that run from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri.
How can I book a train from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bevinahalu?
There are 1 stations in Bevinahalu.
How many railway stations are there in Chandragiri?
There are 1 stations in Chandragiri.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bevinahalu to Chandragiri?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.