Barpali to Ambadala Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Barpali to Ambadala Train Information

Distance
181 kms
Duration
02h 57m
Trains During Day
11
Trains At Night
8

Online Train Ticket Booking from Barpali to Ambadala

Looking to book Barpali to Ambadala trains? Booking a train ticket from Barpali to Ambadala is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Barpali to Ambadala trains or find the train seat availability from Barpali to Ambadala, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Barpali to Ambadala are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Barpali to Ambadala, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Barpali to Ambadala train.

There are 19 trains running from Barpali to Ambadala covering an approximate distance of 181 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Ambadala from Barpali by train. The first train from Barpali to Ambadala is HTE SMVB EXP (12835), departing at 00:19 from Bargarh Road (BRGA). PURI LTT S F (12146) is the fastest among the Barpali to Ambadala Trains. It departs from Bargarh Road (BRGA) at 06:04 and arrives at Titlagarh Junction (TIG) at 08:00, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 56 mins. The last train from Barpali to Ambadala is DHN ALAPPUZHA E (13351), departing at 23:42 from Barpali (BRPL). You can get detailed information about Barpali to Ambadala train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Barpali to Ambadala

SBP ED SPL (08311) departs every Wednesday from Barpali at 11:45 and arrives at Ambadala at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 45 mins.

PURI LTT S F (12146) departs every Wednesday from Barpali at 06:04 and arrives at Ambadala at 08:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 56 mins.

DHARTI ABBA EXP (22837) departs every Tuesday from Barpali at 00:19 and arrives at Ambadala at 03:53, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 34 mins.

BJU CBE SPL (03357) departs every Sunday from Barpali at 17:17 and arrives at Ambadala at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 58 mins.

TATA YPR EXP (18111) departs every Friday from Barpali at 00:19 and arrives at Ambadala at 03:53, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 34 mins.

HTE SMVB EXP (18637) departs every Sunday from Barpali at 00:19 and arrives at Ambadala at 03:53, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 34 mins.

BSBS VSKP SPL (08587) departs every Friday from Barpali at 11:47 and arrives at Ambadala at 15:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

TATA SMVB SF EX (12889) departs every Saturday from Barpali at 00:19 and arrives at Ambadala at 02:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 26 mins.

PURI ADI SF (20861) departs every Thursday from Barpali at 02:42 and arrives at Ambadala at 04:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

Daily Trains from Barpali to Ambadala

SAMBALESWARI EX (18005) departs daily from Barpali at 10:17 and arrives at Ambadala at 13:17, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

SBP RGDA EXPRES (18301) departs daily from Barpali at 07:08 and arrives at Ambadala at 10:19, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 9 mins.

DHN ALAPPUZHA E (13351) departs daily from Barpali at 23:42 and arrives at Ambadala at 02:48, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 6 mins.

PURI DURG EXPRE (18425) departs daily from Barpali at 03:31 and arrives at Ambadala at 05:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 19 mins.

Barpali to Ambadala Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Barpali to Ambadala, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Barpali to Ambadala train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Barpali to Ambadala on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹165 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹165.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Barpali to Ambadala for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹165

Barpali to Ambadala Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Barpali to Ambadala. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Barpali to Ambadala route. The total time taken by different trains running from Barpali to Ambadala can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Barpali is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Barpali to Ambadala?
There are 19 trains that run from Barpali to Ambadala route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Barpali to Ambadala.
How can I book a train from Barpali to Ambadala?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Barpali to Ambadala by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Barpali to Ambadala?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Barpali to Ambadala, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Barpali to Ambadala?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Barpali?
There are 1 stations in Barpali.
How many railway stations are there in Ambadala?
There are 1 stations in Ambadala.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Barpali to Ambadala?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.