Bangarua to Nabadwip Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Bangarua to Nabadwip Train Information

Distance
266 kms
Duration
05h 45m
Trains During Day
9
Trains At Night
17

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bangarua to Nabadwip

Looking to book Bangarua to Nabadwip trains? Booking a train ticket from Bangarua to Nabadwip is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bangarua to Nabadwip trains or find the train seat availability from Bangarua to Nabadwip, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Bangarua to Nabadwip are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bangarua to Nabadwip, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bangarua to Nabadwip train.

There are 26 trains running from Bangarua to Nabadwip covering an approximate distance of 266 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Nabadwip from Bangarua by train. The first train from Bangarua to Nabadwip is SCL KOAA SPECIAL (05639), departing at 03:32 from Kumedpur Junction (KDPR). KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) is the fastest among the Bangarua to Nabadwip Trains. It departs from Malda Town (MLDT) at 06:30 and arrives at Barddhaman Junctio (BWN) at 10:21, covering the distance in just 3 hrs 51 mins. The last train from Bangarua to Nabadwip is JMP HWH EXPRESS (13072), departing at 23:45 from Sahibganj (SBG). You can get detailed information about Bangarua to Nabadwip train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Bangarua to Nabadwip

SCL KOAA SPECIAL (05639) departs every Friday from Bangarua at 03:32 and arrives at Nabadwip at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 28 mins.

KYQ PURI EXP (15644) departs every Friday from Bangarua at 11:48 and arrives at Nabadwip at 18:33, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 41 mins.

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722) departs every Friday from Bangarua at 23:12 and arrives at Nabadwip at 05:06, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 52 mins.

DBRG SC SPECIAL (07047) departs every Friday from Bangarua at 07:00 and arrives at Nabadwip at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

KIR HWH SPECIAL (15712) departs every Monday from Bangarua at 23:03 and arrives at Nabadwip at 05:06, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 1 mins.

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512) departs every Sunday from Bangarua at 07:45 and arrives at Nabadwip at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) departs every Wednesday from Bangarua at 06:30 and arrives at Nabadwip at 10:21, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 51 mins.

Daily Trains from Bangarua to Nabadwip

RDP KOAA EXP (13146) departs daily from Bangarua at 22:53 and arrives at Nabadwip at 04:46, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 51 mins.

KANCHAN KANYA (13150) departs daily from Bangarua at 23:07 and arrives at Nabadwip at 06:05, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 58 mins.

JYG HWH EXP (13032) departs daily from Bangarua at 10:39 and arrives at Nabadwip at 18:45, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 6 mins.

JMP HWH EXPRESS (13072) departs daily from Bangarua at 23:45 and arrives at Nabadwip at 04:01, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 16 mins.

GAYA HWH EXPRES (13024) departs daily from Bangarua at 20:05 and arrives at Nabadwip at 01:16, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 11 mins.

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) departs daily from Bangarua at 20:40 and arrives at Nabadwip at 02:46, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 6 mins.

PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) departs daily from Bangarua at 23:37 and arrives at Nabadwip at 04:53, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 16 mins.

BLGT SDAH LINK (23154) departs daily from Bangarua at 20:10 and arrives at Nabadwip at 02:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (13466) departs daily from Bangarua at 06:15 and arrives at Nabadwip at 10:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 18 mins.

GOUR EXPRESS (13154) departs daily from Bangarua at 21:45 and arrives at Nabadwip at 02:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 35 mins.

HWH INTERCITY (13012) departs daily from Bangarua at 04:30 and arrives at Nabadwip at 09:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

Bangarua to Nabadwip Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bangarua to Nabadwip, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bangarua to Nabadwip train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Bangarua to Nabadwip on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹120 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹120.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Bangarua to Nabadwip for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹200
2S₹120
CC₹485
1A₹1175

Bangarua to Nabadwip Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bangarua to Nabadwip. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bangarua to Nabadwip route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bangarua to Nabadwip can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bangarua is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Bangarua to Nabadwip?
There are 26 trains that run from Bangarua to Nabadwip route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bangarua to Nabadwip.
How can I book a train from Bangarua to Nabadwip?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Bangarua to Nabadwip by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bangarua to Nabadwip?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bangarua to Nabadwip, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bangarua to Nabadwip?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Bangarua?
There are 1 stations in Bangarua.
How many railway stations are there in Nabadwip?
There are 1 stations in Nabadwip.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Bangarua to Nabadwip?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.