Aldona to Vilavade Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Aldona to Vilavade Train Information

Distance
263 kms
Duration
03h 52m
Trains During Day
17
Trains At Night
10

Online Train Ticket Booking from Aldona to Vilavade

Looking to book Aldona to Vilavade trains? Booking a train ticket from Aldona to Vilavade is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Aldona to Vilavade trains or find the train seat availability from Aldona to Vilavade, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Aldona to Vilavade are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Aldona to Vilavade, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Aldona to Vilavade train.

There are 27 trains running from Aldona to Vilavade covering an approximate distance of 263 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Vilavade from Aldona by train. The first train from Aldona to Vilavade is MAJN LTT SPL (01166), departing at 01:42 from Thivim (THVM). SWV CSMT SPL (01172) is the fastest among the Aldona to Vilavade Trains. It departs from Sawantwadi Road (SWV) at 15:10 and arrives at Vilavade (VID) at 17:20, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 8 mins. The last train from Aldona to Vilavade is KCVL ASR EXP (12483), departing at 23:40 from Madgaon Junction (MAO). You can get detailed information about Aldona to Vilavade train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Aldona to Vilavade

ERS NZM SF EXP (22655) departs every Wednesday from Aldona at 17:46 and arrives at Vilavade at 21:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 29 mins.

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16336) departs every Wednesday from Aldona at 12:18 and arrives at Vilavade at 15:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 32 mins.

KCVL ASR EXP (12483) departs every Wednesday from Aldona at 23:40 and arrives at Vilavade at 04:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 10 mins.

KRMI PNVL SPL (01187) departs every Saturday from Aldona at 15:10 and arrives at Vilavade at 17:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 38 mins.

MAJN UDN SPL (09058) departs every Friday from Aldona at 04:12 and arrives at Vilavade at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 18 mins.

TEN DR EXPRESS (22630) departs every Thursday from Aldona at 05:10 and arrives at Vilavade at 09:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

MAO HAPA SF EXP (22907) departs every Friday from Aldona at 12:02 and arrives at Vilavade at 15:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 3 mins.

KCVL INDB EXP (20931) departs every Saturday from Aldona at 03:28 and arrives at Vilavade at 07:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 2 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22633) departs every Thursday from Aldona at 10:42 and arrives at Vilavade at 13:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) departs every Tuesday from Aldona at 11:32 and arrives at Vilavade at 15:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 18 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (22653) departs every Saturday from Aldona at 15:56 and arrives at Vilavade at 20:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 24 mins.

GIMB HUMSAFAR (20923) departs every Friday from Aldona at 02:40 and arrives at Vilavade at 07:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

Daily Trains from Aldona to Vilavade

MAO CSMT SPL (01152) departs daily from Aldona at 04:08 and arrives at Vilavade at 07:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

MANDOVI EXPRESS (10104) departs daily from Aldona at 09:22 and arrives at Vilavade at 12:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

MAJN LTT SPL (01166) departs daily from Aldona at 01:42 and arrives at Vilavade at 04:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

TUTARI EXPRESS (11004) departs daily from Aldona at 17:55 and arrives at Vilavade at 20:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 13 mins.

SWV CSMT SPL (01172) departs daily from Aldona at 15:10 and arrives at Vilavade at 17:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

Aldona to Vilavade Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Aldona to Vilavade, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Aldona to Vilavade train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Aldona to Vilavade on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹220 to ₹1560. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹220.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Aldona to Vilavade for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
SL₹220
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹555
EC₹1495
CC₹735
EV₹1560

Aldona to Vilavade Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Aldona to Vilavade. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Aldona to Vilavade route. The total time taken by different trains running from Aldona to Vilavade can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Aldona is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Aldona to Vilavade?
There are 27 trains that run from Aldona to Vilavade route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Aldona to Vilavade.
How can I book a train from Aldona to Vilavade?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Aldona to Vilavade by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Aldona to Vilavade?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Aldona to Vilavade, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Aldona to Vilavade?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Aldona?
There are 19 stations in Aldona.
How many railway stations are there in Vilavade?
There are 1 stations in Vilavade.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Aldona to Vilavade?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.