Ahmadnagar to Bhopal Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Ahmadnagar to Bhopal Train Information

Distance
742 kms
Duration
10h 33m
Trains During Day
5
Trains At Night
4

Online Train Ticket Booking from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal

Looking to book Ahmadnagar to Bhopal trains? Booking a train ticket from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Ahmadnagar to Bhopal trains or find the train seat availability from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Ahmadnagar to Bhopal are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Ahmadnagar to Bhopal train.

There are 9 trains running from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal covering an approximate distance of 742 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bhopal from Ahmadnagar by train. The first train from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal is PUNE LJN EXPRESS (11407), departing at 00:43 from Ahmednagar Junctio (ANG). PUNE JHS SPL (04187) is the fastest among the Ahmadnagar to Bhopal Trains. It departs from Ahmednagar Junctio (ANG) at 17:52 and arrives at Bhopal Junction (BPL) at 04:25, covering the distance in just 10 hrs 33 mins. The last train from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal is JHELUM EXPRESS (11077), departing at 20:25 from Ahmednagar Junctio (ANG). You can get detailed information about Ahmadnagar to Bhopal train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (11407) departs every Wednesday from Ahmadnagar at 00:43 and arrives at Bhopal at 14:10, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 27 mins.

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12147) departs every Tuesday from Ahmadnagar at 19:05 and arrives at Bhopal at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 20 mins.

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) departs every Saturday from Ahmadnagar at 19:05 and arrives at Bhopal at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 20 mins.

PUNE JHS SPL (04187) departs every Thursday from Ahmadnagar at 17:52 and arrives at Bhopal at 04:25, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 33 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs every Saturday from Ahmadnagar at 14:00 and arrives at Bhopal at 04:25, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 25 mins.

Daily Trains from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs daily from Ahmadnagar at 12:10 and arrives at Bhopal at 23:30, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 20 mins.

GOA EXPRESS (12779) departs daily from Ahmadnagar at 07:30 and arrives at Bhopal at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 50 mins.

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs daily from Ahmadnagar at 20:25 and arrives at Bhopal at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 40 mins.

NZM LINK EXP (17305) departs daily from Ahmadnagar at 07:30 and arrives at Bhopal at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 11 hrs 50 mins.

Ahmadnagar to Bhopal Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Ahmadnagar to Bhopal train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹430 to ₹2675. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹430.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1595
3A₹1130
SL₹430
1A₹2675

Ahmadnagar to Bhopal Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Ahmadnagar to Bhopal route. The total time taken by different trains running from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Ahmadnagar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal?
There are 9 trains that run from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal.
How can I book a train from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Ahmadnagar?
There are 1 stations in Ahmadnagar.
How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?
There are 6 stations in Bhopal.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Ahmadnagar to Bhopal?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.