Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

VSKP LTT EXPRESS - 22847, Vishakapatnam (VSKP) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Train Code
22847
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
28hr 40min
Distance
1650 km
Total Stops
22
Check Availability

22847 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

VSKP (Vishakapatnam)

Day 1

0 km

source

08:30

VZM (Vizianagram Junction)

Day 1

61 km

09:35

09:37

VBL (Bobbili)

Day 1

115 km

10:20

10:22

PVP (Parvatipuram)

Day 1

139 km

10:43

10:45

RGDA (Rayagada)

Day 1

185 km

11:35

11:45

MNGD (Muniguda)

Day 1

239 km

12:40

12:42

KSNG (Kesinga)

Day 1

312 km

13:50

13:52

TIG (Titlagarh)

Day 1

325 km

14:10

14:20

KBJ (Kantabanji)

Day 1

358 km

14:50

15:00

KRAR (Khariar Road)

Day 1

423 km

16:05

16:07

MSMD (Mahasamund)

Day 1

474 km

16:53

16:55

R (Raipur Junction)

Day 1

528 km

18:35

19:00

DURG (Durg)

Day 1

564 km

19:50

19:55

G (Gondia Junction)

Day 1

698 km

21:43

21:45

NGP (Nagpur)

Day 2

828 km

00:05

00:20

WR (Wardha Junction)

Day 2

907 km

01:37

01:40

BD (Badnera Junction)

Day 2

1002 km

03:00

03:03

AK (Akola Junction)

Day 2

1081 km

03:55

04:00

BSL (Bhusaval Junction)

Day 2

1221 km

05:40

05:50

MMR (Manmad Junction)

Day 2

1405 km

08:07

08:10

NK (Nasik Road)

Day 2

1478 km

09:09

09:10

KYN (Kalyan Junction)

Day 2

1612 km

12:22

12:25

LTT (Lokmanyatilak T)

Day 2

1650 km

13:35

destination

Railway Station Address

Vishakapatnam (VSKP)

Visakhapatnam Junction, Railway Quarters, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

Railway Stations in Vishakapatnam

DVD

Duvvada

SCM

Simhachalam

VSKP

Vishakapatnam

Railway Stations in Mumbai

KBJ

Kantabanji

About 22847 VSKP LTT EXPRESS

VSKP LTT EXPRESS 22847 operates between Vishakapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T. Regarding VSKP LTT EXPRESS 22847 timings, this train departs at from the VSKP to arrive at the LTT at 13:35. Total duration of the train from Vishakapatnam to Lokmanyatilak T is 28hr 40min. There are 22 stations between the Vishakapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T. It covers the distance of 1650 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Vishakapatnam to Mumbai costs?
A: The Vishakapatnam to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 22847 VSKP LTT EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 22847 VSKP LTT EXPRESS ?
A: VSKP LTT EXPRESS 22847 covers 1650 km to reach Lokmanyatilak T Station. VSKP LTT EXPRESS 22847 passes through 22 stations.
Q: Is VSKP LTT EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of VSKP LTT EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.