TPTY VSKP SPL 08574

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08574 TPTY VSKP SPL Information

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Train Code
8574
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
02h 00m
Distance
2068 km
Total Stops
34
Show Availability

08574 Schedule & Time Table

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Arrival

20:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

4 km

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Arrival

21:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

107 km

Degana Jn (DNA)

Arrival

22:33

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

Makrana Jn (MKN)

Arrival

23:07

Halt

3 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

Phulera Jn (FL)

Arrival

00:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

259 km

Jaipur (JP)

Arrival

01:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

314 km

Durgapura (DPA)

Arrival

01:41

Halt

3 min

Departure

01:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

321 km

Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)

Arrival

02:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

380 km

Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Arrival

03:35

Halt

20 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

446 km

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Arrival

05:20

Halt

20 min

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

554 km

Baran (BAZ)

Arrival

06:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

620 km

Chhabra Gugor (CAG)

Arrival

07:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

679 km

Guna (GUNA)

Arrival

09:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

738 km

Bina Malkhedi (MAKR)

Arrival

11:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

858 km

Saugor (SGO)

Arrival

12:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

928 km

Damoh (DMO)

Arrival

13:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1005 km

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Arrival

15:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1114 km

Shahdol (SDL)

Arrival

18:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1240 km

Anuppur Jn (APR)

Arrival

19:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1281 km

Pendra Road (PND)

Arrival

19:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

1331 km

Uslapur (USL)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1425 km

Bhatapara (BYT)

Arrival

22:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1474 km

Raipur Jn (R)

Arrival

23:35

Halt

20 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1538 km

Mahasamund (MSMD)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:02

Day

Day 3

Distance

1592 km

Khariar Road (KRAR)

Arrival

01:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:42

Day

Day 3

Distance

1644 km

Kantabanji (KBJ)

Arrival

02:38

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:48

Day

Day 3

Distance

1708 km

Titlagarh (TIG)

Arrival

03:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1741 km

Kesinga (KSNG)

Arrival

03:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:52

Day

Day 3

Distance

1754 km

Muniguda (MNGD)

Arrival

05:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:07

Day

Day 3

Distance

1827 km

Rayagada (RGDA)

Arrival

06:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

1882 km

Parvatipuram (PVP)

Arrival

07:09

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:11

Day

Day 3

Distance

1929 km

Bobbili (VBL)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:37

Day

Day 3

Distance

1953 km

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

Arrival

08:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

2007 km

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

09:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2068 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Bhagat ki Kothi, Sushil Nagar, HI Area Phase II, Basni, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jodhpur
Railway Stations in Vishakapatnam
Station Name
Station Code

TPTY VSKP SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on TPTY VSKP SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08574 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jodhpur to Vishakapatnam costs?
The Jodhpur to Vishakapatnam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08574 TPTY VSKP SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08574 TPTY VSKP SPL ?
TPTY VSKP SPL 08574 covers 2068 km to reach Visakhapatnam Station. TPTY VSKP SPL 08574 passes through 34 stations.
Is TPTY VSKP SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of TPTY VSKP SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for TPTY VSKP SPL Jodhpur to Vishakapatnam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.