TPTY KRMR SPL 02761

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02761 TPTY KRMR SPL Information

Tirupati (TPTY) to Karimnagar (KRMR)

Train Code
2761
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
10h 15m
Distance
714 km
Total Stops
10
Show Availability

02761 Schedule & Time Table

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Arrival

20:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Arrival

20:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

01:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

386 km

Madhira (MDR)

Arrival

02:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

443 km

Khammam (KMT)

Arrival

03:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

487 km

Mahbubabad (MABD)

Arrival

03:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

534 km

Warangal (WL)

Arrival

04:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

595 km

Jamikunta (JMKT)

Arrival

05:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

639 km

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

Arrival

05:55

Halt

20 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

678 km

Karimnagar (KRMR)

Arrival

08:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

714 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)
Karimnagar (KRMR)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Railway Stations in KARIMNAGAR OA
Station Name
Station Code

02761 TPTY KRMR SPL Journey Details

TPTY KRMR SPL (02761) leaves from Tirupati (TPTY) at 20:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 10 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Karimnagar (KRMR) at 8:40 on day 0. It takes 10h 15m to reach from Tirupati to Karimnagar covering a distance of 714 km. The train halts at Renigunta Junction (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Madhira (MDR), Peddapalli Junction (PDPL), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Karimnagar (KRMR), Jammikunta (JMKT), Mahbubabad (MABD)

TPTY KRMR SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on TPTY KRMR SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02761 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirupati to KARIMNAGAR OA costs?
The Tirupati to KARIMNAGAR OA train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02761 TPTY KRMR SPL ?
TPTY KRMR SPL 02761 covers 714 km to reach Karimnagar Station. TPTY KRMR SPL 02761 passes through 10 stations.
Is TPTY KRMR SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of TPTY KRMR SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for TPTY KRMR SPL Tirupati to KARIMNAGAR OA?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.