Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

HARIPRIYA EXP - 17415, Tirupati (TPTY) to Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

Train Code
17415
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
19h 0m
Distance
904.2 km
Total Stops
24
Check Availability

17415 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

TPTY (Tirupati)

Day 1

0 km

source

21:45

RU (Renigunta Jn)

Day 1

9 km

22:03

22:05

HX (Kadapa)

Day 1

135 km

23:43

23:45

YA (Yerraguntla Jn)

Day 2

174 km

00:19

00:20

TU (Tadipatri)

Day 2

243 km

01:19

01:20

GY (Gooty Jn)

Day 2

291 km

01:59

02:00

GTL (Guntakal Jn)

Day 2

319 km

03:05

03:10

BAY (Ballari Jn)

Day 2

369 km

04:15

04:20

TNGL (Toranagallu Jn)

Day 2

402 km

04:50

04:52

HPT (Hosapete Jn)

Day 2

434 km

05:25

05:30

MRB (Munirabad)

Day 2

440 km

05:40

05:41

KBL (Koppal)

Day 2

462 km

06:04

06:06

GDG (Gadag Jn)

Day 2

519 km

06:58

07:00

UBL (SSS Hubballi Jn)

Day 2

577 km

08:20

08:30

DWR (Dharwad)

Day 2

598 km

08:53

08:55

LWR (Alnavar Jn)

Day 2

634 km

09:32

09:33

LD (Londa Jn)

Day 2

668 km

10:15

10:17

KNP (Khanapur)

Day 2

693 km

10:50

10:51

BGM (Belagavi)

Day 2

719 km

11:25

11:30

GPB (Ghataprabha)

Day 2

777 km

12:29

12:30

RBG (Rayabag)

Day 2

806 km

12:57

12:58

KUD (Kudachi)

Day 2

824 km

13:15

13:16

MRJ (Miraj Jn)

Day 2

857 km

15:05

15:20

HTK (Hatkanagale)

Day 2

883 km

15:44

15:45

KOP (Kolhapur SCSMT)

Day 2

904 km

16:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)

Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

Kolhapur, Railway Colony Rd, New Shahupuri, Kolhapur, Maharashtra 416001, India

Railway Stations in Tirupati

RU

Renigunta Jn

TPTY

Tirupati

TPW

Tirupati W Hlt

Railway Stations in C Shahumharaj T

KNP

Khanapur

About 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP

HARIPRIYA EXP 17415 operates between Tirupati and Kolhapur SCSMT. Regarding HARIPRIYA EXP 17415 timings, this train departs at from the TPTY to arrive at the KOP at 16:45. Total duration of the train from Tirupati to Kolhapur SCSMT is 19h 0m. There are 24 stations between the Tirupati and Kolhapur SCSMT. It covers the distance of 904.2 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Tirupati to C Shahumharaj T costs?
A: The Tirupati to C Shahumharaj T train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP ?
A: HARIPRIYA EXP 17415 covers 904.2 km to reach Kolhapur SCSMT Station. HARIPRIYA EXP 17415 passes through 24 stations.
Q: Is HARIPRIYA EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of HARIPRIYA EXP on Live Train Running Status.