Pdy Tpty Express 17414

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

17414 Pdy Tpty Express Information

Puducherry (PDY) to Tirupati (TPTY)

Train Code
17414
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
6hr 45min
Distance
303 km
Total Stops
10
Show Availability

17414 Schedule & Time Table

Puducherry (PDY)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Villupuram Jn (VM)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Tirukoilur (TRK)

Arrival

09:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

71 km

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

Arrival

10:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

105 km

Polur (PRL)

Arrival

11:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Arni Road (ARV)

Arrival

11:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

Vellore Cant (VLR)

Arrival

12:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Arrival

12:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

198 km

Chittoor (CTO)

Arrival

13:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

231 km

Pakala Jn (PAK)

Arrival

13:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

261 km

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

15:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

303 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Puducherry (PDY)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Puducherry (PDY)
Puducherry (Pondicherry), South Boulevard, Colas Nagar, Puducherry, 605001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Pondicherry
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Station Name
Station Code

17414 Pdy Tpty Express Journey Details

TIRUPATI EXP (17414) leaves from Puducherry (PDY) at 8:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 10 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tirupati (TPTY) at 15:20 on day 1. It takes 6hr 45min to reach from Puducherry to Tirupati covering a distance of 303 km. The train halts at Villupuram Junction (VM), Thirukkovilur (TRK), Tiruvannamalai (TNM), Polur (PRL), Arni Road (ARV), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Katpadi Junction (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Pakala Junction (PAK)

Pdy Tpty Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on TIRUPATI EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 17414 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Pondicherry to Tirupati costs?
The Pondicherry to Tirupati train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 17414 TIRUPATI EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 17414 TIRUPATI EXP ?
TIRUPATI EXP 17414 covers 303 km to reach Tirupati Station. TIRUPATI EXP 17414 passes through 10 stations.
Is TIRUPATI EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of TIRUPATI EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for TIRUPATI EXP Pondicherry to Tirupati?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.