SWV PUNE SPL 01226

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01226 SWV PUNE SPL Information

Chhapra (CPR) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Train Code
1226
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
02h 51m
Distance
2051 km
Total Stops
19
Show Availability

01226 Schedule & Time Table

Chhapra (CPR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Siwan Jn (SV)

Arrival

06:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

Arrival

07:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

180 km

Basti (BST)

Arrival

10:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

243 km

Gonda Jn (GD)

Arrival

11:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

332 km

Aishbagh (ASH)

Arrival

15:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

454 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

17:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

525 km

Tundla Jn (TDL)

Arrival

22:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

756 km

Agra Fort (AF)

Arrival

00:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

779 km

Bayana Jn (BXN)

Arrival

03:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

864 km

Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Arrival

05:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1005 km

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Arrival

06:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1113 km

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Arrival

12:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

12:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1379 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

16:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1640 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

18:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1770 km

Vasai Road (BSR)

Arrival

22:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1986 km

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

Arrival

23:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

2013 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

23:55

Halt

3 min

Departure

23:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

2035 km

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

00:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2051 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chhapra (CPR)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Chhapra (CPR)
Chhapra Junction, Railway Colony, Chapra, Bihar 841301, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chhapra
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

01226 SWV PUNE SPL Journey Details

SWV PUNE SPL (01226) leaves from Chhapra (CPR) at 5:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 19 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 0:40 on day 0. It takes 02h 51m to reach from Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T covering a distance of 2051 km. The train halts at Bhatni Junction (BTT), Surat (ST), Basti (BST), Kanpur Central (CNB), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Thane (TNA), Ratlam Junction (RTM), Tundla Junction (TDL), Bayana Junction (BXN), Agra Fort (AF), Siwan Junction (SV), Vasai Road (BSR), Gonda Junction (GD), Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM), Kota Junction (KOTA), Chhapra Junction (CPR), Aishbagh Junction (ASH), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

SWV PUNE SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SWV PUNE SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01226 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chhapra to Mumbai costs?
The Chhapra to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01226 SWV PUNE SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01226 SWV PUNE SPL ?
SWV PUNE SPL 01226 covers 2051 km to reach Lokmanyatilak T Station. SWV PUNE SPL 01226 passes through 19 stations.
Is SWV PUNE SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of SWV PUNE SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SWV PUNE SPL Chhapra to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.