SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special 02987

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02987 SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special Information

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB) to Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Code
02987
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Travel Time
61hr 15 min
Distance
3525 km
Total Stops
35
Show Availability

02987 Schedule & Time Table

Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Whitefield (WFD)

Arrival

10:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Arrival

13:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Perambur (PER)

Arrival

15:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

344 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

21:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

775 km

Duvvada (DVD)

Arrival

03:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1108 km

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

Arrival

04:20

Halt

20 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1125 km

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

Arrival

05:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

1186 km

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Arrival

06:31

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

1256 km

Palasa (PSA)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

1329 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

08:27

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1403 km

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

10:25

Halt

15 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1550 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

11:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1569 km

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

Arrival

11:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1597 km

Bhadrak (BHC)

Arrival

13:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1712 km

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Arrival

16:15

Halt

8 min

Departure

16:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

1891 km

Andul (ADL)

Arrival

17:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

1994 km

Dankuni Jn (DKAE)

Arrival

18:52

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

2010 km

Rampurhat Jn (RPH)

Arrival

21:41

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

2202 km

Malda Town (MLDT)

Arrival

00:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

2326 km

Kishanganj (KNE)

Arrival

02:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

2474 km

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

Arrival

04:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 3

Distance

2561 km

New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:12

Day

Day 3

Distance

2812 km

Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:27

Day

Day 3

Distance

2962 km

Guwahati (GHY)

Arrival

12:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

2968 km

Jagi Road (JID)

Arrival

14:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:17

Day

Day 3

Distance

3025 km

Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:52

Day

Day 3

Distance

3059 km

Lumding Jn (LMG)

Arrival

16:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:17

Day

Day 3

Distance

3149 km

Diphu (DPU)

Arrival

16:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:52

Day

Day 3

Distance

3181 km

Dimapur (DMV)

Arrival

17:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:42

Day

Day 3

Distance

3218 km

Furkating Jn (FKG)

Arrival

18:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:52

Day

Day 3

Distance

3289 km

Mariani Jn (MXN)

Arrival

19:34

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:39

Day

Day 3

Distance

3327 km

Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)

Arrival

20:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:32

Day

Day 3

Distance

3381 km

New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)

Arrival

22:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

3483 km

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Arrival

23:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

3525 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)
Near Baiyappanahalli Sports Complex, Baiyappanahalli Rd, Sathya Nagar, Maruthi Sevanagar, Bengaluru, District - Bengaluru. Pin - 560033.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Railway Stations in Dibrugarh

02987 SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special Journey Details

SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02987 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bangalore to Dibrugarh costs?
The Bangalore to Dibrugarh train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02987 SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02987 SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special ?
SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special 02987 covers 3525 km to reach Dibrugarh Station. SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special 02987 passes through 35 stations.
Is SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SMVT Bengaluru Dibrugarh SF Special Fare Special Bangalore to Dibrugarh?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.