Swv Diva Express 10106

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

10106 Swv Diva Express Information

Sawantwadi Road (SWV) to Diva Jn (DIVA)

Train Code
10106
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2S, 3E
Travel Time
11hr 30 min
Distance
464 km
Total Stops
33
Show Availability

10106 Schedule & Time Table

SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

ZARAP (ZARP)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

15 km

KUDAL (KUDL)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

SINDHUDURG (SNDD)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

44 km

KANKAVALI (KKW)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:27

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

69 km

NANDGAON ROAD (NAN)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

91 km

ACHIRNE (ACRN)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

KHAREPATAN ROAD (KRPN)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

124 km

RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:21

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

SAUNDAL (SUAL)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

145 km

VILAVADE (VID)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

VERAVALI (H) (VRLI)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:47

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

167 km

ADAVALI (ADVI)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:57

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

181 km

NIVASAR (NIV)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:11

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

203 km

RATNAGIRI (RN)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

225 km

SANGMESHWAR (SGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

272 km

ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

SAVARDA (SVX)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

305 km

CHIPLUN (CHI)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:42

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

331 km

KHED (KHED)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

372 km

VINHERE (VINH)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:34

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

408 km

KARANJADI (KFD)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

422 km

SAPE WAMNE (SAPE)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:57

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

433 km

VEER (VEER)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

444 km

GOREGAON ROAD (GNO)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:40

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

453 km

MANGAON (MNI)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:00

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

468 km

ROHA (ROHA)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

510 km

JITE (JITE)

Platform 4

Arrival

18:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

562 km

APTA (APTA)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

572 km

PANVEL (PNVL)

Platform 5

Arrival

18:52

Halt

03 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

587 km

KALAMBOLI (KLMC)

Platform 3

Arrival

19:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

593 km

DIVA (DIVA)

Platform 8

Arrival

20:10

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

613 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
Diva Jn (DIVA)
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
Tel; 02363-258315, Redi- Belagavi SH-123, Village Niravade, Taluka Sawantwadi, Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Sawantwadi
Railway Stations in Diva
Station Name
Station Code

10106 Swv Diva Express Journey Details

Sindhudurg Express (10106) leaves from Sawantwadi Road (SWV) at 08:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 33 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Diva Jn (DIVA) at 20:10 on day 1. It takes 11hr 30 min to reach from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Jn covering a distance of 464 km. The train halts at Zarap (ZARP), Kudal (KUDL), Sindhudurg (SNDD), Kankavali (KKW), Nandgaon Road (NAN), Achirne (ACRN), Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW), Kharepatan road (KRPN), Rajapur Road (RAJP), Saundal (SUAL), Vilavade (VID), Veravali (VRLI), Adavali (ADVI), Nivasar (NIV), Ratnagiri (RN), Sangameshwar Road (SGR), Aravali Road (AVRD), Savarda (SVX), Chiplun (CHI), Khed (KHED), Vinhere (VINH), Karanjadi (KFD), Sape Wamne (SAPE), Veer (VEER), Goregaon Road (GNO), Mangaon (MNI), Roha (ROHA), Jite (JITE), Apta (APTA), Panvel Junction (PNVL), Kalamboli (KLMC)

Swv Diva Express Sawantwadi Road to Diva Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Swv Diva Express ticket prices from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Jn vary from ₹205 to ₹870, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 10106 for Sawantwadi Road to Diva Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
2S₹205
3E₹870

Swv Diva Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Sindhudurg Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 10106 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Sawantwadi to Diva costs?
The Sawantwadi to Diva train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 10106 Sindhudurg Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 10106 Sindhudurg Express ?
Sindhudurg Express 10106 covers 464 km to reach Diva Jn Station. Sindhudurg Express 10106 passes through 33 stations.
Is Sindhudurg Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Sindhudurg Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Sindhudurg Express Sawantwadi to Diva?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.