• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) (12486) Time Table

Sgnr Ned Exp 12486

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12486 Sgnr Ned Exp Information

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) to Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Code
12486
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
31hr 10 min
Distance
1960 km
Total Stops
28
Show Availability

12486 Schedule & Time Table

SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

14:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

ABOHAR (ABS)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

MALOUT (MOT)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

83 km

GIDDARBAHA (GDB)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

99 km

BHATINDA JN (BTI)

Platform 4

Arrival

16:30

Halt

25 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

127 km

RAMPURA PHUL (PUL)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

BARNALA (BNN)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:45

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

192 km

DHURI JN (DUI)

Platform 3

Arrival

18:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

222 km

SANGRUR (SAG)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

JAKHAL JN (JHL)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

288 km

JIND JN (JIND)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

360 km

ROHTAK JN (ROK)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

418 km

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Platform 7

Arrival

23:00

Halt

15 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

489 km

MATHURA JN (MTJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:41

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

629 km

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

683 km

GWALIOR (GWL)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

802 km

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:30

Halt

08 min

Departure

04:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

899 km

BINA JN (BINA)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1051 km

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1190 km

ITARSI JN (ET)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1281 km

KHANDWA (KNW)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1465 km

MALKAPUR (MKU)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1632 km

SHEGAON (SEG)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1684 km

AKOLA JN (AK)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1721 km

WASHIM (WHM)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1800 km

HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1848 km

PURNA JN (PAU)

Platform 4

Arrival

20:20

Halt

20 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1928 km

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

Platform 4

Arrival

21:40

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1959 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)
Jn. Point HMH/ABS/SRPR. Jawahar Market, Old Dhan Mandi, Sri Ganganagar, Pin- 335001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Shri Ganganagar
Railway Stations in Nanded
Station Name
Station Code

12486 Sgnr Ned Exp Journey Details

Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) (12486) leaves from Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 14:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 28 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 21:40 on day 3. It takes 31hr 10 min to reach from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded covering a distance of 1960 km. The train halts at Abohar Junction (ABS), Malout (MOT), Giddarbaha (GDB), Bathinda Junction (BTI), Rampura Phul (PUL), Barnala (BNN), Dhuri Junction (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Jakhal Junction (JHL), Jind Junction (JIND), Rohtak Junction (ROK), New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Junction (GWL), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction (VGLJ), Bina Junction (BINA), Bhopal junction (BPL), Itarsi Junction (ET), Khandwa Junction (KNW), Malkapur (MKU), Shegaon (SEG), Akola Junction (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Purna Junction (PAU)

Sgnr Ned Exp Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded Ticket Pricing and Classes

Sgnr Ned Exp ticket prices from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded vary from ₹780 to ₹2935, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 12486 for Shri Ganganagar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹2935
3A₹2035
SL₹780

Sgnr Ned Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12486 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Shri Ganganagar to Nanded costs?
The Shri Ganganagar to Nanded train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) ?
Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) 12486 covers 1960 km to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Station. Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) 12486 passes through 28 stations.
Is Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) running on time?
You can check the running status of Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) Shri Ganganagar to Nanded?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.