Sc Vskp Ac Special 02784

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02784 Sc Vskp Ac Special Information

Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Train Code
2784
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
04h 45m
Distance
663 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

02784 Schedule & Time Table

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Guntur Jn (GNT)

Arrival

02:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

281 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

313 km

Eluru (EE)

Arrival

04:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

373 km

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Arrival

05:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

421 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

05:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

462 km

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Arrival

06:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

512 km

Annavaram (ANV)

Arrival

06:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

549 km

Tuni (TUNI)

Arrival

07:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

566 km

Anakapalle (AKP)

Arrival

08:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

630 km

Duvvada (DVD)

Arrival

09:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

646 km

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

09:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

663 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Secunderabad, Secunderabad Railway Station Rd, Railway Officer Colony, Botiguda, Bhoiguda, Secunderabad, Telangana 500025, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Railway Stations in Vishakapatnam

02784 Sc Vskp Ac Special Journey Details

Sc Vskp Ac Special (02784) leaves from Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 21:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 9:50 on day 0. It takes 04h 45m to reach from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam covering a distance of 663 km. The train halts at Anakapalle (AKP), Eluru (EE), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP), Samalkot Junction (SLO), Tuni (TUNI), Rajahmundry (RJY), Annavaram (ANV), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Guntur Junction (GNT), Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Sc Vskp Ac Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Sc Vskp Ac Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02784 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hyderabad to Vishakapatnam costs?
The Hyderabad to Vishakapatnam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02784 Sc Vskp Ac Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02784 Sc Vskp Ac Special ?
Sc Vskp Ac Special 02784 covers 663 km to reach Visakhapatnam Station. Sc Vskp Ac Special 02784 passes through 11 stations.
Is Sc Vskp Ac Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Sc Vskp Ac Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Sc Vskp Ac Special Hyderabad to Vishakapatnam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.