sc tpty sf exp 02732

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02732 sc tpty sf exp Information

Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY)

Train Code
2732
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
04h 49m
Distance
801 km
Total Stops
14
Show Availability

02732 Schedule & Time Table

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

Arrival

17:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Raichur (RC)

Arrival

20:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

Adoni (AD)

Arrival

21:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

361 km

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

Arrival

22:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

412 km

Gooty (GY)

Arrival

23:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

441 km

Anantapur (ATP)

Arrival

00:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

498 km

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Arrival

01:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

531 km

Kadiri (KRY)

Arrival

02:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

599 km

Mulacalacheruvu (MCU)

Arrival

02:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

636 km

Madanapalle Rd (MPL)

Arrival

03:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

676 km

Kalikiri (KCI)

Arrival

03:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

703 km

Piler (PIL)

Arrival

04:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

718 km

Pakala Jn (PAK)

Arrival

04:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

759 km

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

06:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

801 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Secunderabad, Secunderabad Railway Station Rd, Railway Officer Colony, Botiguda, Bhoiguda, Secunderabad, Telangana 500025, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Railway Stations in Tirupati

02732 sc tpty sf exp Journey Details

sc tpty sf exp (02732) leaves from Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 16:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 14 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tirupati (TPTY) at 6:25 on day 0. It takes 04h 49m to reach from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati covering a distance of 801 km. The train halts at Guntakal Junction (GTL), Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU), Anantapur (ATP), Piler (PIL), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Tirupati (TPTY), Kadiri (KRY), Kalikiri (KCI), Gooty Junction (GY), Pakala Junction (PAK), Vikarabad Junction (VKB), Raichur Junction (RC), Dharmavaram Junction (DMM), Adoni (AD), Secunderabad Junction (SC)

sc tpty sf exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on sc tpty sf exp is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02732 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hyderabad to Tirupati costs?
The Hyderabad to Tirupati train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02732 sc tpty sf exp?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02732 sc tpty sf exp ?
sc tpty sf exp 02732 covers 801 km to reach Tirupati Station. sc tpty sf exp 02732 passes through 14 stations.
Is sc tpty sf exp running on time?
You can check the running status of sc tpty sf exp on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for sc tpty sf exp Hyderabad to Tirupati?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.