RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08611 RNC BGP SPECIAL Information

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Hatia (HTE)

Train Code
8611
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
05h 25m
Distance
1706 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

08611 Schedule & Time Table

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Arrival

12:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Igatpuri (IGP)

Arrival

14:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

121 km

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

15 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

429 km

Akola Junction (AK)

Arrival

20:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

569 km

Badnera Junction (BD)

Arrival

22:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

648 km

Wardha Junction (WR)

Arrival

00:05

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

743 km

Nagpur (NGP)

Arrival

02:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

822 km

Gondia Junction (G)

Arrival

04:06

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

952 km

Durg (DURG)

Arrival

06:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1086 km

Raipur Junction (R)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1122 km

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Arrival

09:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1233 km

Champa (CPH)

Arrival

10:39

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:41

Day

Day 2

Distance

1286 km

Raigarh (RIG)

Arrival

11:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1365 km

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

Arrival

13:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1438 km

Rourkela (ROU)

Arrival

14:55

Halt

15 min

Departure

15:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1540 km

Hatia (HTE)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1706 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Hatia (HTE)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Hatia

08611 RNC BGP SPECIAL Journey Details

RNC BGP SPECIAL (08611) leaves from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 11:25 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Hatia (HTE) at 18:30 on day 0. It takes 05h 25m to reach from Lokmanyatilak T to Hatia covering a distance of 1706 km. The train halts at Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Wardha Junction (WR), Champa Junction (CPH), Raigarh (RIG), Durg Junction (DURG), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Raipur Junction (R), Bilaspur Junction (BSP), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Hatia (HTE), Nagpur Junction (NGP), Akola Junction (AK), Gondia Junction (G), Rourkela Junction (ROU), Igatpuri (IGP), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD), Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

RNC BGP SPECIAL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on RNC BGP SPECIAL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08611 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Hatia costs?
The Mumbai to Hatia train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08611 RNC BGP SPECIAL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08611 RNC BGP SPECIAL ?
RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611 covers 1706 km to reach Hatia Station. RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611 passes through 16 stations.
Is RNC BGP SPECIAL running on time?
You can check the running status of RNC BGP SPECIAL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for RNC BGP SPECIAL Mumbai to Hatia?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.