Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

RJPB LTT EXP - 13201, Patna Jn (PNBE) to Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Train Code
13201
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
34h 55m
Distance
1689.3 km
Total Stops
53
Check Availability

13201 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PNBE (Patna Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

23:55

DNR (Danapur Jn)

Day 2

9 km

00:10

00:12

BTA (Bihta)

Day 2

27 km

00:24

00:26

ARA (Ara Jn)

Day 2

49 km

00:42

00:47

BEA (Bihiya)

Day 2

70 km

01:01

01:03

BXR (Buxar)

Day 2

117 km

01:55

02:00

GMR (Gahmar)

Day 2

137 km

02:18

02:20

DLN (Dildarnagar Jn)

Day 2

153 km

02:34

02:36

ZNA (Zamania)

Day 2

167 km

02:45

02:47

DDU (Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn)

Day 2

211 km

04:10

04:20

KYT (Kailahat)

Day 2

233 km

04:50

04:51

CAR (Chunar Jn)

Day 2

243 km

05:03

05:05

MZP (Mirzapur)

Day 2

274 km

05:40

05:45

BDL (Vindhyachal)

Day 2

281 km

05:55

05:57

MNF (Manda Road)

Day 2

309 km

06:20

06:21

MJA (Meja Road)

Day 2

325 km

06:39

06:40

PCOI (Prayagraj Chheoki Jn)

Day 2

354 km

07:10

07:15

SRJ (Shankargarh)

Day 2

392 km

07:54

07:55

DBR (Dabhaura)

Day 2

424 km

08:48

08:49

MKP (Manikpur Jn)

Day 2

447 km

09:25

09:30

STA (Satna Jn)

Day 2

524 km

11:45

11:50

MYR (Maihar)

Day 2

560 km

12:18

12:20

KTE (Katni Jn)

Day 2

623 km

13:10

13:15

SHR (Sihora Road)

Day 2

675 km

13:58

14:00

JBP (Jabalpur)

Day 2

714 km

14:55

15:05

MML (Madan Mahal)

Day 2

717 km

15:26

15:28

SRID (Shridham)

Day 2

767 km

15:48

15:50

NU (Narsinghpur)

Day 2

798 km

16:18

16:20

KY (Kareli)

Day 2

814 km

16:33

16:35

GAR (Gadarwara)

Day 2

842 km

16:53

16:55

SCKR (Salichauka Road)

Day 2

856 km

17:10

17:12

BKH (Bankhedi)

Day 2

873 km

17:23

17:25

PPI (Pipariya)

Day 2

891 km

17:38

17:40

SGP (Sohagpur)

Day 2

909 km

17:53

17:55

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 2

958 km

19:00

19:10

BPF (Banapura)

Day 2

992 km

19:36

19:38

TBN (Timarni)

Day 2

1020 km

19:58

20:00

HD (Harda)

Day 2

1034 km

20:13

20:15

KKN (Khirkiya)

Day 2

1065 km

20:38

20:40

CAER (Chhanera)

Day 2

1096 km

21:03

21:05

TLV (Talvadiya Jn)

Day 2

1126 km

21:58

22:00

KNW (Khandwa Jn)

Day 2

1141 km

23:12

23:15

BAU (Burhanpur)

Day 3

1210 km

00:08

00:10

RV (Raver)

Day 3

1231 km

00:28

00:30

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 3

1265 km

01:10

01:15

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 3

1289 km

01:44

01:45

CSN (Chalisgaon Jn)

Day 3

1382 km

03:13

03:15

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 3

1449 km

04:17

04:20

NR (Niphad)

Day 3

1491 km

04:54

04:55

NK (Nashik Road)

Day 3

1522 km

05:25

05:30

KSRA (Kasara)

Day 3

1587 km

08:13

08:15

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 3

1654 km

09:12

09:15

TNA (Thane)

Day 3

1672 km

09:38

09:40

LTT (Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Day 3

1689 km

10:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Patna Jn, New Market Station Rd, Fraser Road Area, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

Railway Stations in Patna

BKG

Banka Ghat

DNR

Danapur

GZH

Gulzarbagh

PNBE

Patna Jn

PNC

Patna Saheb

PWS

Phulwari Sharif

RJPB

Rjndr Ngr Bihar

Railway Stations in Mumbai

CSA

Chausa

About 13201 RJPB LTT EXP

RJPB LTT EXP 13201 operates between Patna Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm. Regarding RJPB LTT EXP 13201 timings, this train departs at from the PNBE to arrive at the LTT at 10:50. Total duration of the train from Patna Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm is 34h 55m. There are 53 stations between the Patna Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm. It covers the distance of 1689.3 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Patna to Mumbai costs?
A: The Patna to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 13201 RJPB LTT EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 13201 RJPB LTT EXP ?
A: RJPB LTT EXP 13201 covers 1689.3 km to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Station. RJPB LTT EXP 13201 passes through 53 stations.
Q: Is RJPB LTT EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of RJPB LTT EXP on Live Train Running Status.