REWA KOTA SPL 01720

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01720 REWA KOTA SPL Information

Rewa (REWA) to Kota Jn (KOTA)

Train Code
1720
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
04h 53m
Distance
710 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

01720 Schedule & Time Table

Rewa (REWA)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Satna (STA)

Arrival

18:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Maihar (MYR)

Arrival

19:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

Katni (KTE)

Arrival

20:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

148 km

Bandakpur (BNU)

Arrival

22:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

243 km

Damoh (DMO)

Arrival

22:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

259 km

Patharia (PHA)

Arrival

22:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

285 km

Saugor (SGO)

Arrival

23:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

336 km

Khurai (KYE)

Arrival

00:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

388 km

Bina Malkhedi (MAKR)

Arrival

00:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

406 km

Mungaoli (MNV)

Arrival

01:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

436 km

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

Arrival

02:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

481 km

Guna (GUNA)

Arrival

03:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

525 km

Ruthiyai (RTA)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

546 km

Chhabra Gugor (CAG)

Arrival

04:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

585 km

Salpura (SYL)

Arrival

04:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:41

Day

Day 2

Distance

600 km

Baran (BAZ)

Arrival

05:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

644 km

Antah (ATH)

Arrival

05:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

665 km

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Arrival

07:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

710 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Rewa (REWA)
Kota Jn (KOTA)
Rewa (REWA)
Rewa, Rewa, Madhya Pradesh 486001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Rewa
Railway Stations in Kota
Station Name
Station Code

01720 REWA KOTA SPL Journey Details

REWA KOTA SPL (01720) leaves from Rewa (REWA) at 17:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kota Jn (KOTA) at 7:10 on day 0. It takes 04h 53m to reach from Rewa to Kota Jn covering a distance of 710 km. The train halts at Mungaoli (MNV), Satna Junction (STA), Maihar (MYR), Ruthiyai Junction (RTA), Guna Junction (GUNA), Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Salpura (SYL), Antah (ATH), Rewa Terminal (REWA), Katni Junction (KTE), Kota Junction (KOTA), Baran (BAZ), Patharia (PHA), Bandakpur (BNU), Khurai (KYE)

REWA KOTA SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on REWA KOTA SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01720 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Rewa to Kota costs?
The Rewa to Kota train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01720 REWA KOTA SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01720 REWA KOTA SPL ?
REWA KOTA SPL 01720 covers 710 km to reach Kota Jn Station. REWA KOTA SPL 01720 passes through 18 stations.
Is REWA KOTA SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of REWA KOTA SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for REWA KOTA SPL Rewa to Kota?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.