Rmm Ms Express 16752

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16752 Rmm Ms Express Information

Mandapam (MMM) to Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Code
16752
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
13hr 22 min
Distance
648 km
Total Stops
22
Show Availability

16752 Schedule & Time Table

Mandapam (MMM)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

17:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

36 km

Paramakkudi (PMK)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

Sivaganga (SVGA)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

117 km

Kallal (KAL)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:05

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

140 km

Devakottai Road (DKO)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:15

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

157 km

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

194 km

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

247 km

Thanjavur Jn (TJ)

Platform 4

Arrival

00:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

297 km

Kumbakonam (KMU)

Platform 4

Arrival

00:34

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:36

Day

Day 2

Distance

336 km

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

367 km

Sirkazhi (SY)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:43

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

387 km

Chidambaram (CDM)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

404 km

Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:31

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

443 km

Villupuram Jn (VM)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

490 km

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

557 km

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

Platform 4

Arrival

05:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

593 km

Tambaram (TBM)

Platform 6

Arrival

06:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

624 km

Mambalam (MBM)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

641 km

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Platform 9

Arrival

07:20

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

648 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mandapam (MMM)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Mandapam (MMM)
Mandapam, PIN 623519
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mandapam
Railway Stations in Chennai
Station Name
Station Code

16752 Rmm Ms Express Journey Details

Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express (16752) leaves from Mandapam (MMM) at 17:58 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 22 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Chennai Egmore (MS) at 07:20 on day 2. It takes 13hr 22 min to reach from Mandapam to Chennai Egmore covering a distance of 648 km. The train halts at Ramanathapuram (RMD), Paramakkudi (PMK), Manamadurai Junction (MNM), Sivaganga (SVGA), Kallal (KAL), Devakottai Road (DKO), Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ), Thanjavur Junction (TJ), Kumbakonam (KMU), Mayiladuturai Junction (MV), Sirkazhi (SY), Chidambaram (CDM), Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ), Villupuram Junction (VM), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Chengalpattu Junction (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Mambalam (MBM)

Rmm Ms Express Mandapam to Chennai Egmore Ticket Pricing and Classes

Rmm Ms Express ticket prices from Mandapam to Chennai Egmore vary from ₹360 to ₹2335, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 16752 for Mandapam to Chennai Egmore is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹2335
2A₹1395
3A₹980
SL₹360

Rmm Ms Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16752 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mandapam to Chennai costs?
The Mandapam to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16752 Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16752 Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express ?
Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express 16752 covers 648 km to reach Chennai Egmore Station. Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express 16752 passes through 22 stations.
Is Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Express Mandapam to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.