Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

RAJYA RANI EXP - 12568, Patna Junction (PNBE) to Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Code
12568
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
CC
Travel Time
4hr
Distance
224 km
Total Stops
7
Check Availability

12568 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

PNBE (Patna Junction)

Day 1

0 km

source

12:45

BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction)

Day 1

46 km

13:20

13:22

MKA (Mokameh Junction)

Day 1

90 km

14:08

14:10

BGS (Begu Sarai)

Day 1

130 km

15:00

15:01

KGG (Khagaria Junction)

Day 1

171 km

15:43

15:44

MNE (Mansi Junction)

Day 1

180 km

15:59

16:00

SBV (S Bhakhtiyarpur)

Day 1

207 km

16:26

16:27

SHC (Saharsa Junction)

Day 1

224 km

16:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Patna Junction (PNBE)

Patna Jn, New Market Station Rd, Fraser Road Area, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Saharsa Jn., Railways Station near chandni chowk, sabji market, road, Krishna Nagar, Saharsa, Bihar 852201, India

Railway Stations in Patna

BKG

Banka Ghat

DNR

Danapur

GZH

Gulzarbagh

PNBE

Patna Jn

PNC

Patna Saheb

PWS

Phulwari Sharif

RJPB

Rjndr Ngr Bihar

Railway Stations in Saharsa

MNE

Mansi Jn

About 12568 RAJYA RANI EXP

RAJYA RANI EXP 12568 operates between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction. Regarding RAJYA RANI EXP 12568 timings, this train departs at from the PNBE to arrive at the SHC at 16:45. Total duration of the train from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction is 4hr. There are 7 stations between the Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction. It covers the distance of 224 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Patna to Saharsa costs?
A: The Patna to Saharsa train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12568 RAJYA RANI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12568 RAJYA RANI EXP ?
A: RAJYA RANI EXP 12568 covers 224 km to reach Saharsa Junction Station. RAJYA RANI EXP 12568 passes through 7 stations.
Q: Is RAJYA RANI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of RAJYA RANI EXP on Live Train Running Status.