NGP CSMT SUP SPL 02036

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02036 NGP CSMT SUP SPL Information

Nagpur (NGP) to Pune Jn (PUNE)

Train Code
2036
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
01h 05m
Distance
885 km
Total Stops
17
Show Availability

02036 Schedule & Time Table

Nagpur (NGP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ajni (AJNI)

Arrival

18:08

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

3 km

Wardha Jn (WR)

Arrival

19:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

79 km

Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

Arrival

19:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

109 km

Dhamangaon (DMN)

Arrival

19:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

128 km

Badnera Jn (BD)

Arrival

20:57

Halt

3 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

174 km

Akola Jn (AK)

Arrival

21:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

253 km

Shegaon (SEG)

Arrival

22:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

290 km

Malkapur (MKU)

Arrival

23:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

342 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

00:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

393 km

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

Arrival

00:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

417 km

Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

Arrival

01:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

509 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

02:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

577 km

Kopargaon (KPG)

Arrival

03:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

619 km

Belapur (BAP)

Arrival

04:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

663 km

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

Arrival

05:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

730 km

Daund Chord Lin (DDCC)

Arrival

07:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

812 km

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

09:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

885 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Nagpur (NGP)
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Nagpur (NGP)
Nagpur Junction, Sitabuldi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Nagpur
Railway Stations in Pune

02036 NGP CSMT SUP SPL Journey Details

NGP CSMT SUP SPL (02036) leaves from Nagpur (NGP) at 18:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 17 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Pune Jn (PUNE) at 9:05 on day 0. It takes 01h 05m to reach from Nagpur to Pune Jn covering a distance of 885 km. The train halts at Wardha Junction (WR), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Manmad Junction (MMR), Jalgaon Junction (JL), Belapur (BAP), Pulgaon Junction (PLO), Chalisgaon Junction (CSN), Shegaon (SEG), Pune Junction (PUNE), Akola Junction (AK), Nagpur Junction (NGP), Kopargaon (KPG), Dhamangaon (DMN), Ajni Nagpur (AJNI), Ahmednagar Junction (ANG), Malkapur (MKU), Daund chord line (DDCC), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD)

NGP CSMT SUP SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on NGP CSMT SUP SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02036 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Nagpur to Pune costs?
The Nagpur to Pune train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02036 NGP CSMT SUP SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02036 NGP CSMT SUP SPL ?
NGP CSMT SUP SPL 02036 covers 885 km to reach Pune Jn Station. NGP CSMT SUP SPL 02036 passes through 17 stations.
Is NGP CSMT SUP SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of NGP CSMT SUP SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for NGP CSMT SUP SPL Nagpur to Pune?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.