NED NZM SPL 02485

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02485 NED NZM SPL Information

H Sahib Nanded (NED) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Code
2485
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
27h 10m
Distance
1965 km
Total Stops
26
Show Availability

02485 Schedule & Time Table

H Sahib Nanded (NED)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Purna Jn (PAU)

Arrival

11:30

Halt

20 min

Departure

11:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

Arrival

12:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

111 km

Washim (WHM)

Arrival

13:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

Akola Jn (AK)

Arrival

15:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

Malkapur (MKU)

Arrival

17:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

327 km

Khandwa (KNW)

Arrival

20:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

495 km

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Arrival

22:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

678 km

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Arrival

00:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

776 km

Bina Jn (BINA)

Arrival

02:15

Halt

3 min

Departure

02:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

915 km

V Lakshmibai (VGLB)

Arrival

04:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1067 km

Gwalior (GWL)

Arrival

05:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1164 km

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Arrival

06:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1283 km

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Arrival

07:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1337 km

New Delhi (NDLS)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

15 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1477 km

Rohtak Jn (ROK)

Arrival

11:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1548 km

Jind Jn (JIND)

Arrival

12:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

1605 km

Jakhal Jn (JHL)

Arrival

13:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1677 km

Sangrur (SAG)

Arrival

14:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1728 km

Dhuri Jn (DUI)

Arrival

14:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1744 km

Barnala (BNN)

Arrival

15:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

1774 km

Rampura Phul (PUL)

Arrival

16:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

1807 km

Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

Arrival

16:50

Halt

25 min

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1839 km

Giddarbaha (GDB)

Arrival

17:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

1867 km

Malout (MOT)

Arrival

17:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

1883 km

Abohar (ABS)

Arrival

18:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1912 km

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Arrival

19:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1965 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

H Sahib Nanded (NED)
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
H Sahib Nanded (NED)
Hazur Sahib Nanded, Railway Station Rd, Harsh Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra 431601, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Nanded
Railway Stations in Shri Ganganagar
Station Name
Station Code
JMBL

02485 NED NZM SPL Journey Details

NED NZM SPL (02485) leaves from H Sahib Nanded (NED) at 11:05 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 26 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 19:30 on day 0. It takes 27h 10m to reach from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar covering a distance of 1965 km. The train halts at Barnala (BNN), Gwalior Junction (GWL), Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR), Akola Junction (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Washim (WHM), Giddarbaha (GDB), Rohtak Junction (ROK), Bhopal junction (BPL), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Bathinda Junction (BTI), Bina Junction (BINA), Rampura Phul (PUL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Malout (MOT), Khandwa Junction (KNW), Dhuri Junction (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Junction (PAU), New Delhi (NDLS), Abohar Junction (ABS), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Jakhal Junction (JHL), Itarsi Junction (ET), Jind Junction (JIND)

NED NZM SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on NED NZM SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02485 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Nanded to Shri Ganganagar costs?
The Nanded to Shri Ganganagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02485 NED NZM SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02485 NED NZM SPL ?
NED NZM SPL 02485 covers 1965 km to reach Shri Ganganagar Station. NED NZM SPL 02485 passes through 26 stations.
Is NED NZM SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of NED NZM SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for NED NZM SPL Nanded to Shri Ganganagar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.