MUMBAI EXP 17032

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

17032 MUMBAI EXP Information

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT)

Train Code
17032
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Travel Time
16h 10m
Distance
787.4 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

17032 Schedule & Time Table

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Begumpet (BMT)

Arrival

21:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

5 km

Lingampalli (LPI)

Arrival

21:31

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

Arrival

22:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Tandur (TDU)

Arrival

22:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

Sedam (SEM)

Arrival

23:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

148 km

Chittapur (CT)

Arrival

00:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

170 km

Wadi Jn (WADI)

Arrival

00:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

185 km

Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)

Arrival

01:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

222 km

Dudhani (DUD)

Arrival

02:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

272 km

Solapur (SUR)

Arrival

03:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

335 km

Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)

Arrival

04:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

414 km

Jeur (JEUR)

Arrival

05:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

448 km

Daund Jn (DD)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

522 km

Kedgaon (KDG)

Arrival

07:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

543 km

Uruli (URI)

Arrival

08:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

569 km

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

09:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

597 km

Lonavla (LNL)

Arrival

10:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

661 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

11:47

Halt

3 min

Departure

11:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

735 km

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

Arrival

12:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

12:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

778 km

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)

Arrival

13:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

787 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Nampally Railway Station, Red Hills, Lakdikapul, Hyderabad, Telangana 500457, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Railway Stations in others

17032 MUMBAI EXP Journey Details

MUMBAI EXP (17032) leaves from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 20:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 13:05 on day 0. It takes 16h 10m to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to C Shivaji Mah T covering a distance of 787.4 km. The train halts at Kedgaon (KDG), Wadi Junction (WADI), Dudhani (DUD), Dadar Central (DR), Begumpet (BMT), Chittapur (CT), Kurduwadi Junction (KWV), Pune Junction (PUNE), Solapur (SUR), Lingampalli (LPI), Uruli (URI), Vikarabad Junction (VKB), Sedam (SEM), Chhatrapati shivaji maharaj terminus mumbai (CSMT), Lonavla (LNL), Jeur (JEUR), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Daund Junction (DD), Kalaburagi junction gulbarga (KLBG), Tandur (TDU), Kalyan Junction (KYN)

MUMBAI EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MUMBAI EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 17032 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hyderabad to others costs?
The Hyderabad to others train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 17032 MUMBAI EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 17032 MUMBAI EXP ?
MUMBAI EXP 17032 covers 787.4 km to reach C Shivaji Mah T Station. MUMBAI EXP 17032 passes through 20 stations.
Is MUMBAI EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of MUMBAI EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MUMBAI EXP Hyderabad to others?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.