Mtj Bnw Exp 14726

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14726 Mtj Bnw Exp Information

Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Bhiwani Jn (BNW)

Train Code
14726
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
7hr 55 min
Distance
281 km
Total Stops
35
Show Availability

14726 Schedule & Time Table

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Platform 4

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

12:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Bhuteshwar (BTSR)

Platform 3

Arrival

12:42

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

3 km

Mora (MROA)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:53

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Radhakund (RAKD)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:02

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Goverdhan (GDO)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

26 km

Vehaj (BEHJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:21

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

Deeg (DEEG)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Bedham (BEDM)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:42

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

53 km

Brij Nagar (BINR)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:58

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

66 km

Jhareda (JREA)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:06

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Govind Garh (GVH)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:25

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

89 km

Ramgarh (RAH)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Ootwar (OTD)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:45

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Gazika (GZKA)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

117 km

Alwar Jn (AWR)

Platform 4

Arrival

15:50

Halt

15 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

123 km

Parisal (PSL)

Platform 12

Arrival

16:17

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Ghatla (GAL)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:25

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

143 km

Khairthal (KRH)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:35

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

150 km

Harsauli (HSI)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

158 km

Khanpur Ahir (KNAR)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:52

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

163 km

Ajaraka (AIA)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

170 km

Majri Nangal (MJNL)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

176 km

Bawal (BWL)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

Rewari Jn (RE)

Platform 5

Arrival

18:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

198 km

Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

206 km

Jatusana (JTS)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

215 km

Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:02

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Kosli (KSI)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

226 km

Sudharana (SDRA)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

231 km

Jharli (JRL)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

239 km

Patuwas Mehrana (PUW)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:41

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

246 km

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:49

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

254 km

Manheru (MHU)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

267 km

Bhiwani Jn (BNW)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

281 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Junction Point - NDLS/AWR/VRBD/KSJ/AGC/BTE/AH , Mayur Vihar, Mathura
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mathura
Railway Stations in Bhiwani
Station Name
Station Code

14726 Mtj Bnw Exp Journey Details

Mathura-Bhiwani Express (14726) leaves from Mathura Jn (MTJ) at 12:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 35 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bhiwani Jn (BNW) at 20:30 on day 1. It takes 7hr 55 min to reach from Mathura Jn to Bhiwani Jn covering a distance of 281 km. The train halts at Ajaraka (AIA), Brij Nagar (BINR), Govind Garh (GVH), Bhuteshwar (BTSR), Jharli (JRL), Parisal (PSL), Deeg (DEEG), Radhakund (RAKD), Bhiwani Junction (BNW), Kosli (KSI), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Bawal (BWL), Khairthal (KRH), Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ), Patuwas Mehrana (PUW), Khanpur Ahir (KNAR), Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS), Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS), Majri Nangal (MJNL), Rewari Junction (RE), Mora (MROA), Ghatla (GAL), Goverdhan (GDO), Bedham (BEDM), Harsauli (HSI), Jhareda (JREA), Ramgarh (RAH), Gazika (GZKA), Jatusana (JTS), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Manheru (MHU), Ootwar (OTD), Sudharana (SDRA), Vehaj (BEHJ), Alwar Junction (AWR)

Mtj Bnw Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Mathura-Bhiwani Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14726 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mathura to Bhiwani costs?
The Mathura to Bhiwani train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14726 Mathura-Bhiwani Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14726 Mathura-Bhiwani Express ?
Mathura-Bhiwani Express 14726 covers 281 km to reach Bhiwani Jn Station. Mathura-Bhiwani Express 14726 passes through 35 stations.
Is Mathura-Bhiwani Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Mathura-Bhiwani Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Mathura-Bhiwani Express Mathura to Bhiwani?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.