Malgudi Exp 16023

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16023 Malgudi Exp Information

Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Train Code
16023
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
CC
Travel Time
2hr 50min
Distance
138 km
Total Stops
8
Show Availability

16023 Schedule & Time Table

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Pandavapura (PANP)

Arrival

08:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Mandya (MYA)

Arrival

08:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Maddur (MAD)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Channapatna (CPT)

Arrival

09:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

Arrival

09:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

Bidadi (BID)

Arrival

09:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Kengeri (KGI)

Arrival

10:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

126 km

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Arrival

11:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mysuru Jn (MYS)
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Mysuru Jn (MYS)
Mysuru Junction, Medar Block, Yadavagiri, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mysore
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Station Name
Station Code

Malgudi Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MALGUDI EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16023 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mysore to Bangalore costs?
The Mysore to Bangalore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16023 MALGUDI EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16023 MALGUDI EXP ?
MALGUDI EXP 16023 covers 138 km to reach Ksr Bengaluru Station. MALGUDI EXP 16023 passes through 8 stations.
Is MALGUDI EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of MALGUDI EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MALGUDI EXP Mysore to Bangalore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.