Madgaon Passr 56640

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

56640 Madgaon Passr Information

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) to Madgaon Jn (MAO)

Train Code
56640
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Passenger
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
7h 40m
Distance
318.9 km
Total Stops
30
Show Availability

56640 Schedule & Time Table

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

Arrival

05:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

5 km

Thokur (TOK)

Arrival

06:33

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

Surathkal (SL)

Arrival

06:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

26 km

Mulki (MULK)

Arrival

06:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

Nandikoor (NAND)

Arrival

07:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Padubidri (PDD)

Arrival

07:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

52 km

Innanje (INJ)

Arrival

07:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Udupi (UD)

Arrival

07:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Barkur (BKJ)

Arrival

07:46

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Kundapura (KUDA)

Arrival

07:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Senapura (SEN)

Arrival

08:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

113 km

Bijoor (BIJR)

Arrival

08:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

127 km

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Arrival

08:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

133 km

Shiroor (SHMI)

Arrival

08:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

141 km

Bhatkal (BTJL)

Arrival

09:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

148 km

Chitrapur Halt (CTTP)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

154 km

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

Arrival

09:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

163 km

Manki (MANK)

Arrival

09:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

172 km

Honnavar (HNA)

Arrival

09:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

189 km

Kumta (KT)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

203 km

Mirjan (MRJN)

Arrival

10:25

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

210 km

Gokarna Road (GOK)

Arrival

10:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

222 km

Ankola (ANKL)

Arrival

10:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

230 km

Harwada (HAA)

Arrival

11:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

245 km

Karwar (KAWR)

Arrival

11:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

258 km

Asnoti (AT)

Arrival

11:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

266 km

Loliem (LOL)

Arrival

11:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

276 km

Canacona (CNO)

Arrival

12:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

285 km

Balli (BLLI)

Arrival

12:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

302 km

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

Arrival

13:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

318 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)
Madgaon Jn (MAO)
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)
Mangalore Central, Attavar, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mangalore
Railway Stations in Goa

56640 Madgaon Passr Journey Details

MADGAON PASSR (56640) leaves from Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 5:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 30 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Madgaon Jn (MAO) at 13:10 on day 0. It takes 7h 40m to reach from Mangaluru Ctrl to Madgaon Jn covering a distance of 318.9 km. The train halts at Madgaon Junction (MAO), Mirjan (MRJN), Loliem (LOL), Mangaluru Central Mangalore (MAQ), Chitrapur Halt (CTTP), Bhatkal (BTJL), Kumta (KT), Mulki (MULK), Bijoor (BIJR), Senapura (SEN), Gokarna Road (GOK), Surathkal (SL), Harwada (HAA), Udupi (UD), Honnavar (HNA), Canacona (CNO), Karwar (KAWR), Asnoti (AT), Thokur (TOK), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Padubidri (PDD), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Shiroor (SHMI), Mangaluru Junction Mangalore (MAJN), Barkur (BKJ), Kundapura (KUDA), Balli (BLLI), Ankola (ANKL), Manki (MANK), Innanje (INJ), Nandikoor (NAND)

Madgaon Passr Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MADGAON PASSR is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 56640 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mangalore to Goa costs?
The Mangalore to Goa train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 56640 MADGAON PASSR?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 56640 MADGAON PASSR ?
MADGAON PASSR 56640 covers 318.9 km to reach Madgaon Jn Station. MADGAON PASSR 56640 passes through 30 stations.
Is MADGAON PASSR running on time?
You can check the running status of MADGAON PASSR on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MADGAON PASSR Mangalore to Goa?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.