LPI CCT SF SPL 02776

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02776 LPI CCT SF SPL Information

Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Kakinada Town (CCT)

Train Code
2776
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Time
02h 00m
Distance
525 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

02776 Schedule & Time Table

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Nalgonda (NLDA)

Arrival

01:06

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

110 km

Piduguralla (PGRL)

Arrival

03:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

208 km

Sattenapalle (SAP)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

239 km

Guntur Junction (GNT)

Arrival

04:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

282 km

Mangalagiri (MAG)

Arrival

04:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

302 km

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Arrival

05:10

Halt

15 min

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

313 km

Eluru (EE)

Arrival

06:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

373 km

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Arrival

06:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

421 km

Rajamundry (RJY)

Arrival

07:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

463 km

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

Arrival

08:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

513 km

Kakinada Town (CCT)

Arrival

08:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

525 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Kakinada Town (CCT)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Secunderabad, Secunderabad Railway Station Rd, Railway Officer Colony, Botiguda, Bhoiguda, Secunderabad, Telangana 500025, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Railway Stations in Kakinada

02776 LPI CCT SF SPL Journey Details

LPI CCT SF SPL (02776) leaves from Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 23:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kakinada Town (CCT) at 8:50 on day 0. It takes 02h 00m to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town covering a distance of 525 km. The train halts at Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Sattenapalle (SAP), Piduguralla (PGRL), Eluru (EE), Mangalagiri (MAG), Samalkot Junction (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Nalgonda (NLDA), Kakinada Town Junction (CCT), Guntur Junction (GNT), Secunderabad Junction (SC)

LPI CCT SF SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on LPI CCT SF SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02776 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Hyderabad to Kakinada costs?
The Hyderabad to Kakinada train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02776 LPI CCT SF SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02776 LPI CCT SF SPL ?
LPI CCT SF SPL 02776 covers 525 km to reach Kakinada Town Station. LPI CCT SF SPL 02776 passes through 11 stations.
Is LPI CCT SF SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of LPI CCT SF SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for LPI CCT SF SPL Hyderabad to Kakinada?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.