Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

LKO ADI EXP - 19402, Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Train Code
19402
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
26hr 5min
Distance
1301 km
Total Stops
25
Check Availability

19402 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

LKO (Lucknow Nr)

Day 1

0 km

source

22:55

ON (Unnao Jn)

Day 1

57 km

23:53

23:55

CNB (Kanpur Central)

Day 2

74 km

00:30

00:35

CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj)

Day 2

77 km

00:50

00:52

KJN (Kannauj)

Day 2

155 km

01:51

01:53

FBD (Farrukhabad)

Day 2

213 km

03:00

03:05

KSJ (Kasganj)

Day 2

321 km

04:35

04:45

HTC (Hathras City)

Day 2

384 km

05:43

05:45

MRT (Mathura Cant)

Day 2

424 km

06:48

06:50

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 2

426 km

07:00

07:10

AH (Achhnera Jn)

Day 2

461 km

08:05

08:15

BTE (Bharatpur Jn)

Day 2

488 km

08:48

08:50

BKI (Bandikui Jn)

Day 2

585 km

11:25

11:27

GADJ (Gandhinagar Jpr)

Day 2

670 km

12:35

12:38

JP (Jaipur)

Day 2

676 km

13:10

13:20

KSG (Kishangarh)

Day 2

785 km

14:43

14:45

AII (Ajmer Jn)

Day 2

810 km

15:30

15:40

BER (Beawar)

Day 2

862 km

16:22

16:24

MJ (Marwar Jn)

Day 2

950 km

17:40

17:45

RANI (Rani)

Day 2

1002 km

18:21

18:23

FA (Falna)

Day 2

1017 km

18:36

18:38

PDWA (Pindwara)

Day 2

1071 km

19:17

19:19

ABR (Abu Road)

Day 2

1115 km

20:30

20:40

PNU (Palanpur Jn)

Day 2

1168 km

21:45

21:47

MSH (Mahesana Jn)

Day 2

1233 km

22:55

22:57

ADI (Ahmedabad Jn)

Day 3

1301 km

01:00

destination

Railway Station Address

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Lucknow, 226001, Kanpur - Lucknow Rd, Preeti Nagar, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226001, India

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Ahmedabad, Laxmi Bazar, Khadia, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Railway Stations in Lucknow

AMG

Alamnagar

ASH

Aishbagh

BNZ

Badshahnagar

DAL

Daliganj

LC

Lucknow City

LJN

Lucknow

LKO

Lucknow

ML

Malhour

Railway Stations in Ahmedabad

ABD

Ambli Road

ADI

Ahmedabad Jn

ASV

Asarva Jn

CLDY

Chandlodiya

MANI

Mani Nagar

NRD

Naroda

SBI

Sabarmati Jn

VTA

Vatva

About 19402 LKO ADI EXP

LKO ADI EXP 19402 operates between Lucknow Nr and Ahmedabad Jn. Regarding LKO ADI EXP 19402 timings, this train departs at from the LKO to arrive at the ADI at 1:00. Total duration of the train from Lucknow Nr to Ahmedabad Jn is 26hr 5min. There are 25 stations between the Lucknow Nr and Ahmedabad Jn. It covers the distance of 1301 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Lucknow to Ahmedabad costs?
A: The Lucknow to Ahmedabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19402 LKO ADI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19402 LKO ADI EXP ?
A: LKO ADI EXP 19402 covers 1301 km to reach Ahmedabad Jn Station. LKO ADI EXP 19402 passes through 25 stations.
Q: Is LKO ADI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of LKO ADI EXP on Live Train Running Status.