KRMI PNVL SPL 01016

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01016 KRMI PNVL SPL Information

Gwalior (GWL) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Train Code
1016
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
10h 15m
Distance
1215 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

01016 Schedule & Time Table

Gwalior (GWL)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dabra (DBA)

Arrival

13:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

43 km

Datia (DAA)

Arrival

14:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Jhansi Junction (VGLB)

Arrival

15:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Babina (BAB)

Arrival

15:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

123 km

Lalitpur (LAR)

Arrival

16:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

Bina Junction (BINA)

Arrival

17:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

250 km

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Arrival

20:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

389 km

Habibganj (HBJ)

Arrival

20:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

395 km

Itarsi Junction (ET)

Arrival

22:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

480 km

Khandwa (KNW)

Arrival

00:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

664 km

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Arrival

02:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

787 km

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

Arrival

03:07

Halt

3 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

811 km

Manmad Junction (MMR)

Arrival

05:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

971 km

Nasik Road (NK)

Arrival

06:12

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

1044 km

Igatpuri (IGP)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1095 km

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Arrival

12:37

Halt

3 min

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1178 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

13:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1198 km

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

13:55

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1215 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Gwalior (GWL)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Gwalior (GWL)
Gwalior Junction, LNUP E Railway Colony, LNUPE Campus, Thatipur, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Gwalior
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

01016 KRMI PNVL SPL Journey Details

KRMI PNVL SPL (01016) leaves from Gwalior (GWL) at 13:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 13:55 on day 0. It takes 10h 15m to reach from Gwalior to Lokmanyatilak T covering a distance of 1215 km. The train halts at Gwalior Junction (GWL), Igatpuri (IGP), Babina (BAB), Thane (TNA), Nashik Road (NK), Bhopal junction (BPL), Bina Junction (BINA), Manmad Junction (MMR), Habibganj (HBJ), Khandwa Junction (KNW), Datia (DAA), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Dabra (DBA), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Lalitpur Junction (LAR), Itarsi Junction (ET), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Jalgaon Junction (JL)

KRMI PNVL SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KRMI PNVL SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01016 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Gwalior to Mumbai costs?
The Gwalior to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01016 KRMI PNVL SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01016 KRMI PNVL SPL ?
KRMI PNVL SPL 01016 covers 1215 km to reach Lokmanyatilak T Station. KRMI PNVL SPL 01016 passes through 18 stations.
Is KRMI PNVL SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of KRMI PNVL SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KRMI PNVL SPL Gwalior to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.