KOTA SUVIDHA SPL 82916

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

82916 KOTA SUVIDHA SPL Information

Danapur (DNR) to Kota Jn (KOTA)

Train Code
82916
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
21hr 30min
Distance
1176 km
Total Stops
15
Show Availability

82916 Schedule & Time Table

Danapur (DNR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ara Jn (ARA)

Arrival

13:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

39 km

Buxar (BXR)

Arrival

14:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Arrival

16:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

202 km

Mirzapur (MZP)

Arrival

17:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

265 km

Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

345 km

Manikpur (MKP)

Arrival

21:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

438 km

Satna (STA)

Arrival

22:10

Halt

15 min

Departure

22:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

515 km

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Arrival

23:35

Halt

20 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

615 km

Damoh (DMO)

Arrival

01:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

724 km

Saugor (SGO)

Arrival

02:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

802 km

Bina Malkhedi (MAKR)

Arrival

04:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

872 km

Guna (GUNA)

Arrival

06:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

991 km

Ruthiyai (RTA)

Arrival

06:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1012 km

Baran (BAZ)

Arrival

08:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1110 km

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Arrival

10:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1176 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Danapur (DNR)
Kota Jn (KOTA)
Danapur (DNR)
Danapur, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Patna
Railway Stations in Kota

82916 KOTA SUVIDHA SPL Journey Details

KOTA SUVIDHA SPL (82916) leaves from Danapur (DNR) at 12:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 15 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kota Jn (KOTA) at 10:00 on day 2. It takes 21hr 30min to reach from Danapur to Kota Jn covering a distance of 1176 km. The train halts at Baran (BAZ), Danapur Junction (DNR), Satna Junction (STA), Manikpur Junction (MKP), Saugor (SGO), Guna Junction (GUNA), Ruthiyai Junction (RTA), Mirzapur (MZP), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR), Prayagraj chheoki junction (PCOI), Kota Junction (KOTA), Buxar (BXR), Ara Junction (ARA), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Damoh (DMO)

KOTA SUVIDHA SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KOTA SUVIDHA SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 82916 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Patna to Kota costs?
The Patna to Kota train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 82916 KOTA SUVIDHA SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 82916 KOTA SUVIDHA SPL ?
KOTA SUVIDHA SPL 82916 covers 1176 km to reach Kota Jn Station. KOTA SUVIDHA SPL 82916 passes through 15 stations.
Is KOTA SUVIDHA SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of KOTA SUVIDHA SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KOTA SUVIDHA SPL Patna to Kota?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.