Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

KOTA JBP EXPRESS - 19809, Kota Jn (KOTA) to Jabalpur (JBP)

Train Code
19809
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
15hr 30min
Distance
651 km
Total Stops
57
Check Availability

19809 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

KOTA (Kota Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

19:00

CDSL (Chandresal)

Day 1

8 km

19:13

19:14

DXD (Digod)

Day 1

16 km

19:22

19:23

SKPA (Shrikalyanpura)

Day 1

22 km

19:30

19:31

BON (Bhonra)

Day 1

30 km

19:38

19:39

ATH (Antah)

Day 1

45 km

19:51

19:52

BJK (Bijora)

Day 1

54 km

20:01

20:02

SDLK (Sundlak)

Day 1

60 km

20:10

20:11

BAZ (Baran)

Day 1

66 km

20:20

20:22

CJW (Chajawa)

Day 1

79 km

20:35

20:36

POR (Pipalda Road)

Day 1

89 km

20:47

20:48

ATRU (Atru)

Day 1

95 km

20:58

21:00

SYL (Salpura)

Day 1

109 km

21:19

21:20

KOLI (Kesholi)

Day 1

117 km

21:29

21:30

CAG (Chhabra Gugor)

Day 1

125 km

21:38

21:40

BLO (Bhulon)

Day 1

136 km

21:54

21:55

MTPC (Motipura Chauki)

Day 1

147 km

22:03

22:05

DHR (Dharnaoda)

Day 1

152 km

22:14

22:15

CRKR (Chaurakheri)

Day 1

158 km

22:34

22:35

RTA (Ruthiyai)

Day 1

164 km

23:15

23:20

MUGA (Mahugarha)

Day 1

177 km

23:34

23:36

GUNA (Guna)

Day 1

185 km

23:48

23:58

PGA (Pagara)

Day 2

198 km

00:13

00:15

SHDR (Shadhoragaon)

Day 2

213 km

00:28

00:30

ASKN (Ashok Nagar)

Day 2

229 km

00:43

00:45

ORR (Orr)

Day 2

241 km

01:01

01:02

PIA (Pipraigaon)

Day 2

255 km

01:15

01:17

GVB (Guneru Bamori)

Day 2

266 km

01:28

01:30

MNV (Mungaoli)

Day 2

274 km

01:38

01:40

KXB (Kanjiya)

Day 2

282 km

01:50

01:51

SRKI (Semarkheri)

Day 2

291 km

01:57

01:59

MDVK (Mahadeokhedi)

Day 2

296 km

02:40

02:42

MAKR (Bina Malkhedi)

Day 2

304 km

02:58

03:00

KYE (Khurai)

Day 2

322 km

03:16

03:18

SMRR (Sumreri)

Day 2

330 km

03:29

03:30

JRK (Jeruwa Khera)

Day 2

339 km

03:43

03:44

ISH (Isarwara)

Day 2

348 km

03:54

03:55

NOI (Nariaoli)

Day 2

356 km

04:14

04:15

SGO (Saugor)

Day 2

374 km

04:35

04:40

MKRN (Makronia)

Day 2

381 km

04:49

04:50

LDA (Lidhora Khurd)

Day 2

389 km

04:59

05:00

GW (Girwar)

Day 2

399 km

05:09

05:10

GAJ (Ganeshganj)

Day 2

412 km

05:24

05:25

PHA (Patharia)

Day 2

425 km

05:38

05:40

ANA (Aslana)

Day 2

439 km

05:49

05:50

DMO (Damoh)

Day 2

451 km

06:10

06:15

BNU (Bandakpur)

Day 2

467 km

06:24

06:25

GEA (Ghatera)

Day 2

477 km

06:34

06:35

SAO (Sagoni)

Day 2

494 km

06:49

06:50

SYA (Salaia)

Day 2

512 km

07:04

07:05

BQQ (Bakhleta)

Day 2

522 km

07:19

07:20

REI (Rithi)

Day 2

530 km

07:28

07:30

PTHD (Patohan)

Day 2

537 km

07:37

07:38

HDU (Hardua)

Day 2

546 km

07:49

07:50

KMZ (Katni Murwara)

Day 2

561 km

08:25

08:30

DDCE (Dundi)

Day 2

598 km

09:14

09:15

SHR (Sihora Road)

Day 2

613 km

09:28

09:30

JBP (Jabalpur)

Day 2

651 km

10:30

destination

Railway Station Address

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Kota Junction, RIDDHI SIDDHI NAGAR JN., Rangpur Road, Bhadana, New Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Jabalpur (JBP)

Jabalpur, South Civil Lines, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Railway Stations in Kota

KOTA

Kota Jn

Railway Stations in Jabalpur

SYA

Salaia

About 19809 KOTA JBP EXPRESS

KOTA JBP EXPRESS 19809 operates between Kota Jn and Jabalpur. Regarding KOTA JBP EXPRESS 19809 timings, this train departs at from the KOTA to arrive at the JBP at 10:30. Total duration of the train from Kota Jn to Jabalpur is 15hr 30min. There are 57 stations between the Kota Jn and Jabalpur. It covers the distance of 651 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Kota to Jabalpur costs?
A: The Kota to Jabalpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19809 KOTA JBP EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19809 KOTA JBP EXPRESS ?
A: KOTA JBP EXPRESS 19809 covers 651 km to reach Jabalpur Station. KOTA JBP EXPRESS 19809 passes through 57 stations.
Q: Is KOTA JBP EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of KOTA JBP EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.